Reported 98,275 shares, down 6,346 (6.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.1%; share count -6.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 78000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 82000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 82000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 72000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 70000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 408000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 435000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 427000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 466000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8470000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8412000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8172000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4440000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5056000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5163000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5247000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5086000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14830874 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Added | 294,205 | +195,930 (199.4%) | 0.04% | $14,830,874 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 98,275 | -6,346 (-6.1%) | 0.01% | $5,086,000 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 104,621 | -3,959 (-3.6%) | 0.02% | $5,247,000 | 2025-10-15 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 108,580 | -5,431 (-4.8%) | 0.02% | $5,163,000 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 114,011 | +17,284 (17.9%) | 0.02% | $5,056,000 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 96,727 | -86,008 (-47.1%) | 0.02% | $4,440,000 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 182,735 | -11,077 (-5.7%) | 0.04% | $8,172,000 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 193,812 | -7,957 (-3.9%) | 0.04% | $8,412,000 | 2024-07-10 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 201,769 | +190,078 (1625.8%) | 0.04% | $8,470,000 | 2024-04-05 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 11,691 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $466,000 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 11,691 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $427,000 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 11,691 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $435,000 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 11,691 | +11,691 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $408,000 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -2,304 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,304 | +14 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $70,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,290 | -59 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $72,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,349 | -44 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $82,000 | 2022-04-21 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,393 | +5 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $82,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 2,388 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $78,000 | 2021-07-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
164 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 395,852 | -180,563 | < 0.01% | $20,485,341 | 5 qtrs |
| STEPHENS INC AR | Reduced | 375,135 | -156,068 | 0.24% | $19,413,236 | 8 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 305,787 | -51,946 | 0.18% | $15,824,467 | 15 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 289,905 | -576,075 | < 0.01% | $15,002,584 | 16 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Reduced | 262,853 | -210,617 | 0.01% | $13,602,643 | 20 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 252,229 | +32,253 | 0.03% | $13,052,851 | 7 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 250,193 | +17,410 | < 0.01% | $12,947,488 | 11 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Reduced | 245,226 | -2,139 | 0.03% | $12,690,000 | 20 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 187,873 | +11,200 | 0.02% | $9,722,428 | 12 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 168,765 | -36,513 | 0.01% | $8,733,604 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- January 26, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT VEST US EQT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 98,275
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.