Reported 53,393 shares, down 4,757 (8.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.1%; share count -8.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 1132000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 942000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 938000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 402000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1096000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 976000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 956000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1041728 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2027987 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1985686 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1685424 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1301485 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6016825 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Added | 143,326 | +110,650 (338.6%) | 0.03% | $6,016,825 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 32,676 | -13,500 (-29.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,301,485 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 46,176 | -7,217 (-13.5%) | 0.01% | $1,685,424 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 53,393 | -4,757 (-8.2%) | 0.01% | $1,985,686 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 58,150 | +26,332 (82.8%) | 0.01% | $2,027,987 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 31,818 | +510 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,041,728 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 31,308 | +70 (0.2%) | 0.01% | $956,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 31,238 | -168 (-0.5%) | 0.01% | $976,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 31,406 | +19,605 (166.1%) | 0.01% | $1,096,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 11,801 | -16,614 (-58.5%) | < 0.01% | $402,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 28,415 | -300 (-1.0%) | 0.01% | $938,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 28,715 | -7,385 (-20.5%) | 0.01% | $942,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 36,100 | +36,100 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,132,000 | 2021-05-17 |
Who else reported the position
89 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 713,366 | -13,648 | 0.53% | $26,328,554 | 5 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 702,596 | -63,197 | 0.05% | $26,128,459 | 10 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 447,230 | -7,845 | 0.03% | $16,632,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 164,014 | +2,289 | 0.03% | $6,100,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 160,032 | -22,575 | < 0.01% | $5,951,590 | 6 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 142,508 | +603 | 0.02% | $5,300,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Truadvice LLC | Added | 111,209 | +29,613 | 1.53% | $4,151,443 | 10 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 109,027 | -54,181 | 0.02% | $4,054,724 | 7 qtrs |
| Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors LLC | Added | 94,865 | +4,530 | 0.27% | $3,528,029 | 2 qtrs |
| Anfield Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 91,558 | 0 | 1.49% | $3,405,042 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT CBOE VEST BFR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 53,393
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.