Reported 71,837 shares, up 6,176 (9.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.5%; share count 9.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 24978000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 32063000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 38912000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 41050000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3359000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3018000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2827000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2149754 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2505323 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2176545 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1999616 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2165477 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4069625 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Added | 96,942 | +42,574 (78.3%) | 0.03% | $4,069,625 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 54,368 | -416 (-0.8%) | 0.03% | $2,165,477 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 54,784 | -3,741 (-6.4%) | 0.03% | $1,999,616 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 58,525 | -13,312 (-18.5%) | 0.03% | $2,176,545 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 71,837 | +6,176 (9.4%) | 0.04% | $2,505,323 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 65,661 | -26,926 (-29.1%) | 0.04% | $2,149,754 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 92,587 | -3,960 (-4.1%) | 0.07% | $2,827,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 96,547 | +268 (0.3%) | 0.07% | $3,018,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 96,279 | -1,107,887 (-92.0%) | 0.07% | $3,359,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,204,166 | +25,552 (2.2%) | 0.83% | $41,050,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,178,614 | +200,957 (20.6%) | 0.76% | $38,912,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 977,657 | +181,302 (22.8%) | 0.76% | $32,063,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 796,355 | +796,355 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $24,978,000 | 2021-05-17 |
Who else reported the position
82 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 765,793 | +687,618 | 0.05% | $26,707,494 | 9 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Added | 727,014 | +719,261 | 0.5% | $25,587,318 | 4 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 455,075 | +244,103 | 0.03% | $15,870,000 | 9 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 182,607 | +161,422 | < 0.01% | $6,368,437 | 5 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 163,208 | +24,643 | 0.04% | $5,691,896 | 6 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | New | 161,725 | +161,725 | 0.04% | $5,640,000 | 1 qtr |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 141,905 | +4,868 | 0.02% | $4,949,000 | 9 qtrs |
| SMART Wealth LLC | Reduced | 98,523 | -13,928 | 3.03% | $3,436,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 92,513 | +74,511 | < 0.01% | $3,226,400 | 4 qtrs |
| Anfield Capital Management LLC | New | 91,558 | +91,558 | 1.48% | $3,193,094 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT CBOE VEST BFR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 71,837
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.