FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V
Reported by Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc
Reported 92,513 shares, up 74,511 (413.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 447.4%; share count 413.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 563000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 550000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 589389 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3226400 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2424900 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2406591 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2682471 |
| 2024-03-31 | 15411991 |
| 2024-06-30 | 15568700 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14855716 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 332,194 | -26,488 (-7.4%) | 0.02% | $14,855,716 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 358,682 | -8,445 (-2.3%) | 0.02% | $15,568,700 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 367,127 | +299,779 (445.1%) | 0.02% | $15,411,991 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 67,348 | +1,414 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,682,471 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 65,934 | +731 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,406,591 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 65,203 | -27,310 (-29.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,424,900 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 92,513 | +74,511 (413.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,226,400 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 18,002 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $589,389 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 18,002 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $550,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 18,002 | +18,002 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $563,000 | 2022-08-12 |
Who else reported the position
82 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 765,793 | +687,618 | 0.05% | $26,707,494 | 9 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Added | 727,014 | +719,261 | 0.5% | $25,587,318 | 4 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 455,075 | +244,103 | 0.03% | $15,870,000 | 9 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 182,607 | +161,422 | < 0.01% | $6,368,437 | 5 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 163,208 | +24,643 | 0.04% | $5,691,896 | 6 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | New | 161,725 | +161,725 | 0.04% | $5,640,000 | 1 qtr |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 141,905 | +4,868 | 0.02% | $4,949,000 | 9 qtrs |
| SMART Wealth LLC | Reduced | 98,523 | -13,928 | 3.03% | $3,436,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc This report | Added | 92,513 | +74,511 | < 0.01% | $3,226,400 | 4 qtrs |
| Anfield Capital Management LLC | New | 91,558 | +91,558 | 1.48% | $3,193,094 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- April 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT CBOE VEST BFR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 92,513
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.