FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V
Reported by SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP
Reported 19,604 shares, up 1,134 (6.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.6%; share count 6.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 624000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 476000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 228000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 577000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 598000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 259008 |
| 2023-03-31 | 268817 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 414989 |
| 2024-03-31 | 588056 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2106720 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1365257 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 990025 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1098072 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2341181 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -46,679 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 46,679 | +23,586 (102.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,341,181 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 23,093 | +770 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,098,072 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 22,323 | +22,323 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $990,025 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -30,529 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 30,529 | -18,007 (-37.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,365,257 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 48,536 | +34,528 (246.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,106,720 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 14,008 | +3,589 (34.4%) | < 0.01% | $588,056 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 10,419 | +10,419 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $414,989 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -7,708 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 7,708 | -203 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $268,817 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 7,911 | -11,693 (-59.6%) | < 0.01% | $259,008 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 19,604 | +1,134 (6.1%) | < 0.01% | $598,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 18,470 | +11,925 (182.2%) | < 0.01% | $577,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,545 | -7,427 (-53.2%) | < 0.01% | $228,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 13,972 | -4,934 (-26.1%) | < 0.01% | $476,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 18,906 | +18,906 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $624,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
54 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 252,858 | -2,788 | 0.02% | $7,721,000 | 7 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | Added | 99,615 | +6,795 | 0.08% | $3,027,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisors LLC | Reduced | 92,587 | -3,960 | 0.07% | $2,827,000 | 7 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 90,027 | +58,390 | 0.02% | $2,749,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 83,996 | +359 | < 0.01% | $2,564,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 54,056 | +554 | 0.06% | $1,651,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Marshall Financial Group LLC | Unchanged | 50,740 | 0 | 0.65% | $1,549,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Reduced | 47,167 | -94 | 0.02% | $1,440,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Main Street Financial Solutions LLC | Reduced | 40,880 | -1,600 | 0.21% | $1,248,000 | 7 qtrs |
| STEPHENS INC AR | Reduced | 34,974 | -20,695 | 0.02% | $1,068,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT CBOE VEST BFR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,604
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.