Reported 160,032 shares, down 22,575 (12.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.5%; share count -12.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1299000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1115000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1044000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 693601 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6368437 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5951590 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5692212 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6125894 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18494961 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12303640 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9621776 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9892641 |
| 2025-03-31 | 34451612 |
| 2025-06-30 | 39338828 |
| 2025-09-30 | 43433115 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15002584 |
| 2026-03-31 | 33874865 |
| 2026-06-30 | 36626587 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 664,850 | -7,137 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $36,626,587 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 671,987 | +382,082 (131.8%) | < 0.01% | $33,874,865 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 289,905 | -576,075 (-66.5%) | < 0.01% | $15,002,584 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 865,980 | +38,665 (4.7%) | 0.01% | $43,433,115 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 827,315 | +50,503 (6.5%) | 0.01% | $39,338,828 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 776,812 | +561,287 (260.4%) | 0.01% | $34,451,612 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 215,525 | +369 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,892,641 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 215,156 | -68,303 (-24.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,621,776 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 283,459 | -157,107 (-35.7%) | < 0.01% | $12,303,640 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 440,566 | +286,765 (186.5%) | < 0.01% | $18,494,961 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 153,801 | -2,150 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,125,894 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 155,951 | -4,081 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,692,212 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 160,032 | -22,575 (-12.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,951,590 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 182,607 | +161,422 (762.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,368,437 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 21,185 | -13,002 (-38.0%) | < 0.01% | $693,601 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 34,187 | -1,486 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,044,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 35,673 | -1,561 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,115,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 37,234 | +37,234 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,299,000 | 2022-05-04 |
Who else reported the position
89 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 713,366 | -13,648 | 0.53% | $26,328,554 | 5 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 702,596 | -63,197 | 0.05% | $26,128,459 | 10 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 447,230 | -7,845 | 0.03% | $16,632,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 164,014 | +2,289 | 0.03% | $6,100,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC This report | Reduced | 160,032 | -22,575 | < 0.01% | $5,951,590 | 6 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 142,508 | +603 | 0.02% | $5,300,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Truadvice LLC | Added | 111,209 | +29,613 | 1.53% | $4,151,443 | 10 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 109,027 | -54,181 | 0.02% | $4,054,724 | 7 qtrs |
| Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors LLC | Added | 94,865 | +4,530 | 0.27% | $3,528,029 | 2 qtrs |
| Anfield Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 91,558 | 0 | 1.49% | $3,405,042 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 04, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT CBOE VEST BFR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 160,032
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.