Reported 250,193 shares, up 17,410 (7.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.9%; share count 7.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 2834547 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4023870 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4660030 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7124426 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6588012 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6750797 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7423944 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7485127 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9996056 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11675207 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12947488 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14236641 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15999954 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 290,433 | +8,016 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $15,999,954 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 282,417 | +32,224 (12.9%) | < 0.01% | $14,236,641 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 250,193 | +17,410 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $12,947,488 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 232,783 | +22,561 (10.7%) | < 0.01% | $11,675,207 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 210,222 | +41,448 (24.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,996,056 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 168,774 | +7,033 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,485,127 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 161,741 | +10,784 (7.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,423,944 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 150,957 | -822 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,750,797 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 151,779 | -17,931 (-10.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,588,012 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 169,710 | +52,712 (45.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,124,426 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 116,998 | +6,755 (6.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,660,030 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 110,243 | +34,025 (44.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,023,870 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 76,218 | +76,218 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,834,547 | 2023-07-31 |
Who else reported the position
164 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 395,852 | -180,563 | < 0.01% | $20,485,341 | 5 qtrs |
| STEPHENS INC AR | Reduced | 375,135 | -156,068 | 0.24% | $19,413,236 | 8 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 305,787 | -51,946 | 0.18% | $15,824,467 | 15 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 289,905 | -576,075 | < 0.01% | $15,002,584 | 16 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Reduced | 262,853 | -210,617 | 0.01% | $13,602,643 | 20 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 252,229 | +32,253 | 0.03% | $13,052,851 | 7 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC This report | Added | 250,193 | +17,410 | < 0.01% | $12,947,488 | 11 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Reduced | 245,226 | -2,139 | 0.03% | $12,690,000 | 20 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 187,873 | +11,200 | 0.02% | $9,722,428 | 12 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 168,765 | -36,513 | 0.01% | $8,733,604 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT VEST US EQT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 250,193
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.