Form 13-F position report

FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V

Reported by SCOTIA CAPITAL INC

FJAN CUSIP 33740F623 Manager CIK 0001335644

Reported 12,400 shares, down 35 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.9%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 12,400 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $423,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 411000
2021-12-31 423000
2022-03-31 433000
2022-06-30 388000
2022-09-30 379000
2022-12-31 405976
2023-03-31 432450
2023-06-30 461156
2023-09-30 452600
2023-12-31 493892
2024-03-31 510897
2024-06-30 528238
2024-09-30 544242
2024-12-31 558603
2025-03-31 247029
2025-06-30 250588
2025-09-30 264311
2025-12-31 272722
2026-03-31 250538
2026-06-30 273797

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V held by SCOTIA CAPITAL INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 4,970 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $273,797 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Reduced 4,970 -300 (-5.7%) < 0.01% $250,538 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Unchanged 5,270 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $272,722 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Unchanged 5,270 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $264,311 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 5,270 -300 (-5.4%) < 0.01% $250,588 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 5,570 -6,600 (-54.2%) < 0.01% $247,029 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Unchanged 12,170 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $558,603 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 12,170 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $544,242 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 12,170 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $528,238 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 12,170 -230 (-1.9%) < 0.01% $510,897 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 12,400 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $493,892 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Unchanged 12,400 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $452,600 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 12,400 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $461,156 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Unchanged 12,400 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $432,450 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Unchanged 12,400 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $405,976 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Unchanged 12,400 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $379,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Reduced 12,400 -10 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $388,000 2022-08-05
Q1 2022 Added 12,410 +10 (0.1%) < 0.01% $433,000 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Reduced 12,400 -35 (-0.3%) < 0.01% $423,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 12,435 +35 (0.3%) < 0.01% $411,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

33 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Cetera Advisors LLC Added 1,204,166 +25,552 0.83% $41,050,000 4 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 179,352 +5,907 0.01% $6,114,000 4 qtrs
OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC Added 49,282 +38,880 0.07% $1,680,000 4 qtrs
Marshall Financial Group LLC New 47,350 +47,350 0.59% $1,614,000 1 qtr
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 45,062 -20,986 < 0.01% $1,536,000 4 qtrs
Main Street Financial Solutions LLC Unchanged 38,480 0 0.19% $1,312,000 4 qtrs
Kestra Advisory Services LLC Added 29,691 +890 0.01% $1,012,000 4 qtrs
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC Reduced 24,925 -97,512 < 0.01% $850,000 4 qtrs
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION Reduced 17,758 -2,000 0.01% $605,000 4 qtrs
Integrity Financial Corp WA New 17,685 +17,685 0.45% $603,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 11, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
FT CBOE VEST BFR

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
12,400
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.