Reported 243,647 shares, up 6,181 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.0%; share count 2.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4042000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 850000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 681000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 644000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 625000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 662000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 786000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 780000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 766000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 852000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3948000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12177000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10364000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10315000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10532000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11585000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12407000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12690000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12411000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13590000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 246,686 | +480 (0.2%) | 0.03% | $13,590,000 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 246,206 | +980 (0.4%) | 0.03% | $12,411,000 | 2026-04-22 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 245,226 | -2,139 (-0.9%) | 0.03% | $12,690,000 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 247,365 | +3,718 (1.5%) | 0.03% | $12,407,000 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 243,647 | +6,181 (2.6%) | 0.03% | $11,585,000 | 2025-07-17 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 237,466 | +12,737 (5.7%) | 0.03% | $10,532,000 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 224,729 | -7,022 (-3.0%) | 0.03% | $10,315,000 | 2025-01-17 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 231,751 | -48,785 (-17.4%) | 0.03% | $10,364,000 | 2024-10-29 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 280,536 | +186,496 (198.3%) | 0.04% | $12,177,000 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 94,040 | +72,651 (339.7%) | 0.01% | $3,948,000 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 21,389 | +408 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $852,000 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 20,981 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $766,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 20,981 | -1,548 (-6.9%) | < 0.01% | $780,000 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 22,529 | +2,313 (11.4%) | < 0.01% | $786,000 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 20,216 | -268 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $662,000 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 20,484 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $625,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 20,484 | +953 (4.9%) | < 0.01% | $644,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 19,531 | -5,394 (-21.6%) | < 0.01% | $681,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 24,925 | -97,512 (-79.6%) | < 0.01% | $850,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 122,437 | +97,226 (385.6%) | 0.02% | $4,042,000 | 2021-10-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
157 managers reported FT VEST U.S. EQUITY BUFFER ETF for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 827,315 | +50,503 | 0.01% | $39,338,828 | 14 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 582,716 | +12,102 | < 0.01% | $27,708,146 | 3 qtrs |
| STEPHENS INC AR | Added | 535,103 | +197,901 | 0.35% | $25,444,148 | 6 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 466,395 | +19,638 | 0.04% | $22,177,082 | 18 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 373,290 | -12,391 | 0.23% | $17,749,930 | 13 qtrs |
| Signal Advisors Wealth LLC | Added | 299,289 | +110,840 | 1.11% | $14,231,192 | 7 qtrs |
| Foguth Wealth Management LLC | Added | 293,767 | +102,395 | 2.99% | $13,968,621 | 6 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC This report | Added | 243,647 | +6,181 | 0.03% | $11,585,000 | 18 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 230,631 | -14,991 | 0.01% | $10,967,000 | 18 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 210,222 | +41,448 | < 0.01% | $9,996,056 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 17, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF/Closed End
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 243,647
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.