Reported 9,354 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 309000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 319000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 456000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 456000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 477876 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1569519 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1209158 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1131500 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1197768 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2341770 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1354289 |
| 2024-09-30 | 846192 |
| 2024-12-31 | 775622 |
| 2025-03-31 | 897422 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1052091 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1201711 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1011402 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1829631 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1867000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 33,890 | -2,405 (-6.6%) | 0.03% | $1,867,000 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 36,295 | +16,751 (85.7%) | 0.03% | $1,829,631 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 19,544 | -4,416 (-18.4%) | 0.02% | $1,011,402 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 23,960 | +1,834 (8.3%) | 0.03% | $1,201,711 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 22,126 | +1,891 (9.3%) | 0.03% | $1,052,091 | 2025-07-28 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 20,235 | +3,337 (19.7%) | 0.03% | $897,422 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 16,898 | -2,024 (-10.7%) | 0.02% | $775,622 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 18,922 | -12,279 (-39.4%) | 0.03% | $846,192 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 31,201 | -24,582 (-44.1%) | 0.05% | $1,354,289 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 55,783 | +25,711 (85.5%) | 0.08% | $2,341,770 | 2024-07-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 30,072 | -928 (-3.0%) | 0.05% | $1,197,768 | 2024-02-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 31,000 | -1,513 (-4.7%) | 0.06% | $1,131,500 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 32,513 | -12,491 (-27.8%) | 0.06% | $1,209,158 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 45,004 | +30,408 (208.3%) | 0.09% | $1,569,519 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 14,596 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $477,876 | 2023-02-16 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 14,596 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $456,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 14,596 | +5,242 (56.0%) | 0.03% | $456,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 9,354 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $319,000 | 2022-02-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 9,354 | -2,010 (-17.7%) | < 0.01% | $309,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
33 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD V for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Advisors LLC | Added | 1,204,166 | +25,552 | 0.83% | $41,050,000 | 4 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 179,352 | +5,907 | 0.01% | $6,114,000 | 4 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Added | 49,282 | +38,880 | 0.07% | $1,680,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Marshall Financial Group LLC | New | 47,350 | +47,350 | 0.59% | $1,614,000 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 45,062 | -20,986 | < 0.01% | $1,536,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Main Street Financial Solutions LLC | Unchanged | 38,480 | 0 | 0.19% | $1,312,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Added | 29,691 | +890 | 0.01% | $1,012,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Reduced | 24,925 | -97,512 | < 0.01% | $850,000 | 4 qtrs |
| LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION | Reduced | 17,758 | -2,000 | 0.01% | $605,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Integrity Financial Corp WA | New | 17,685 | +17,685 | 0.45% | $603,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT CBOE VEST BFR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 9,354
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.