Reported 255,931 shares, down 21,489 (7.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.8%; share count -7.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 17399251 |
| 2025-03-31 | 25306731 |
| 2025-06-30 | 27708146 |
| 2025-09-30 | 28910037 |
| 2025-12-31 | 20485341 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13984742 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14099239 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 255,931 | -21,489 (-7.7%) | < 0.01% | $14,099,239 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 277,420 | -118,432 (-29.9%) | < 0.01% | $13,984,742 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 395,852 | -180,563 (-31.3%) | < 0.01% | $20,485,341 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 576,415 | -6,301 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $28,910,037 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 582,716 | +12,102 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $27,708,146 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 570,614 | +191,547 (50.5%) | < 0.01% | $25,306,731 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 379,067 | +379,067 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,399,251 | 2025-02-06 |
Who else reported the position
174 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 664,850 | -7,137 | < 0.01% | $36,626,587 | 18 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Reduced | 585,819 | -22,545 | 0.03% | $32,272,769 | 22 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Reduced | 418,817 | -786 | 0.04% | $23,072,629 | 18 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 298,006 | +17,883 | 0.03% | $16,417,151 | 9 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 290,433 | +8,016 | < 0.01% | $15,999,954 | 13 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 289,553 | -27,069 | 0.16% | $15,951,464 | 17 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC This report | Reduced | 255,931 | -21,489 | < 0.01% | $14,099,239 | 7 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 246,686 | +480 | 0.03% | $13,590,000 | 22 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 220,455 | +15,881 | 0.02% | $12,144,866 | 14 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 212,519 | -8,027 | 0.01% | $11,707,654 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FT VEST US EQT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 255,931
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.