Form 13-F position report

FIRST TR III CALIF MUN HIGH IN

Reported by Miracle Mile Advisors LLC

FCAL CUSIP 33739P863 Manager CIK 0001585859

Reported 1,971,695 shares, down 27,430 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -2.5%; share count -1.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.59% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 1,971,695 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $94,582,233 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 10453000
2022-06-30 21945000
2022-09-30 23356000
2022-12-31 3193493
2023-03-31 6985786
2023-06-30 22780745
2023-09-30 26269145
2023-12-31 50794359
2024-03-31 66047465
2024-06-30 85037773
2024-09-30 90079995
2024-12-31 94256076
2025-03-31 97037515
2025-06-30 94582233
2025-09-30 7473212
2025-12-31 7371415
2026-03-31 7014534
2026-06-30 1656888

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST TR III CALIF MUN HIGH IN held by Miracle Mile Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 33,370 -110,106 (-76.7%) 0.02% $1,656,888 2026-07-22
Q1 2026 Reduced 143,476 -6,024 (-4.0%) 0.1% $7,014,534 2026-04-08
Q4 2025 Reduced 149,500 -3,734 (-2.4%) 0.11% $7,371,415 2026-02-02
Q3 2025 Reduced 153,234 -1,818,461 (-92.2%) 0.11% $7,473,212 2025-10-20
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,971,695 -27,430 (-1.4%) 1.59% $94,582,233 2025-07-22
Q1 2025 Added 1,999,125 +89,948 (4.7%) 1.94% $97,037,515 2025-04-14
Q4 2024 Added 1,909,177 +114,040 (6.4%) 1.91% $94,256,076 2025-01-13
Q3 2024 Added 1,795,137 +77,896 (4.5%) 2.08% $90,079,995 2024-10-07
Q2 2024 Added 1,717,241 +386,980 (29.1%) 2.07% $85,037,773 2024-07-18
Q1 2024 Added 1,330,261 +312,542 (30.7%) 1.66% $66,047,465 2024-04-18
Q4 2023 Added 1,017,719 +461,641 (83.0%) 1.39% $50,794,359 2024-01-22
Q3 2023 Added 556,078 +91,070 (19.6%) 0.81% $26,269,145 2023-10-25
Q2 2023 Added 465,008 +323,107 (227.7%) 0.69% $22,780,745 2023-07-13
Q1 2023 Added 141,901 +75,906 (115.0%) 0.23% $6,985,786 2023-04-20
Q4 2022 Reduced 65,995 -432,859 (-86.8%) 0.11% $3,193,493 2023-01-20
Q3 2022 Added 498,854 +45,211 (10.0%) 1.09% $23,356,000 2022-10-24
Q2 2022 Added 453,643 +248,488 (121.1%) 1.03% $21,945,000 2022-07-15
Q1 2022 New 205,155 +205,155 (0.0%) 0.45% $10,453,000 2022-04-25

Who else reported the position

87 managers reported FIRST TR III CALIF MUN HIGH IN for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting FIRST TR III CALIF MUN HIGH IN in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Miracle Mile Advisors LLC This report Reduced 1,971,695 -27,430 1.59% $94,582,233 14 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 787,882 +70,421 0.01% $37,794,700 32 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 210,892 +12,721 < 0.01% $10,116,507 22 qtrs
Citizens Business Bank Added 125,718 +2,643 1.17% $6,030,692 12 qtrs
Westside Investment Management Inc Added 110,095 +7,060 0.98% $5,281,739 12 qtrs
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC Added 105,477 +20,964 0.04% $5,059,732 4 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 88,954 +56,132 < 0.01% $4,267,123 31 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 76,309 -53,909 < 0.01% $3,661,000 32 qtrs
Cetera Investment Advisers Added 65,904 +9,904 < 0.01% $3,161,415 9 qtrs
Mariner LLC Added 59,653 +17,309 < 0.01% $2,861,578 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
July 22, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CALIF MUN INCM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
1,971,695

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.