Reported 65,995 shares, down 432,859 (86.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -86.3%; share count -86.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 10453000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 21945000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23356000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3193493 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6985786 |
| 2023-06-30 | 22780745 |
| 2023-09-30 | 26269145 |
| 2023-12-31 | 50794359 |
| 2024-03-31 | 66047465 |
| 2024-06-30 | 85037773 |
| 2024-09-30 | 90079995 |
| 2024-12-31 | 94256076 |
| 2025-03-31 | 97037515 |
| 2025-06-30 | 94582233 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7473212 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7371415 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7014534 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1656888 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 33,370 | -110,106 (-76.7%) | 0.02% | $1,656,888 | 2026-07-22 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 143,476 | -6,024 (-4.0%) | 0.1% | $7,014,534 | 2026-04-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 149,500 | -3,734 (-2.4%) | 0.11% | $7,371,415 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 153,234 | -1,818,461 (-92.2%) | 0.11% | $7,473,212 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,971,695 | -27,430 (-1.4%) | 1.59% | $94,582,233 | 2025-07-22 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,999,125 | +89,948 (4.7%) | 1.94% | $97,037,515 | 2025-04-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,909,177 | +114,040 (6.4%) | 1.91% | $94,256,076 | 2025-01-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,795,137 | +77,896 (4.5%) | 2.08% | $90,079,995 | 2024-10-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,717,241 | +386,980 (29.1%) | 2.07% | $85,037,773 | 2024-07-18 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,330,261 | +312,542 (30.7%) | 1.66% | $66,047,465 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,017,719 | +461,641 (83.0%) | 1.39% | $50,794,359 | 2024-01-22 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 556,078 | +91,070 (19.6%) | 0.81% | $26,269,145 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 465,008 | +323,107 (227.7%) | 0.69% | $22,780,745 | 2023-07-13 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 141,901 | +75,906 (115.0%) | 0.23% | $6,985,786 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 65,995 | -432,859 (-86.8%) | 0.11% | $3,193,493 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 498,854 | +45,211 (10.0%) | 1.09% | $23,356,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 453,643 | +248,488 (121.1%) | 1.03% | $21,945,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 205,155 | +205,155 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $10,453,000 | 2022-04-25 |
Who else reported the position
44 managers reported FIRST TR III CALIF MUN HIGH IN for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 227,283 | +29,168 | < 0.01% | $10,998,240 | 22 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 104,535 | +91,672 | < 0.01% | $5,058,449 | 21 qtrs |
| Towerpoint Wealth LLC | Reduced | 103,190 | -2,341 | 2.88% | $4,993,364 | 15 qtrs |
| Citizens Business Bank | Added | 84,082 | +2,113 | 0.93% | $4,068,726 | 2 qtrs |
| Miracle Mile Advisors LLC This report | Reduced | 65,995 | -432,859 | 0.11% | $3,193,493 | 4 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Reduced | 65,282 | -46,139 | 0.03% | $3,158,972 | 5 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 43,186 | -3,547 | < 0.01% | $2,090,000 | 22 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 31,535 | -223 | < 0.01% | $1,526,457 | 12 qtrs |
| Mutual Advisors LLC | Added | 28,678 | +404 | 0.06% | $1,387,739 | 9 qtrs |
| Southland Equity Partners LLC | Added | 28,648 | +510 | 0.53% | $1,386,262 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- January 20, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 65,994
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.