Form 13-F position report

FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD

Reported by Ahrens Investment Partners LLC

RNDM CUSIP 33738R787 Manager CIK 0001698481

Reported 6,464 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.17% This manager · Q1 2021
Shares 6,464 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $345,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q1 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-03-31 331000
2019-06-30 328000
2019-09-30 323000
2019-12-31 338000
2020-03-31 257000
2020-06-30 290000
2020-09-30 306000
2020-12-31 339000
2021-03-31 345000
2021-06-30 359000
2021-09-30 352000
2021-12-31 358000
2022-03-31 337000
2022-06-30 294000
2022-09-30 0
2023-03-31 95461

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD held by Ahrens Investment Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 New 1,944 +1,944 (0.0%) 0.05% $95,461 2023-04-24
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -6,464 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-08
Q2 2022 Unchanged 6,464 0 (0.0%) 0.13% $294,000 2022-08-02
Q1 2022 Unchanged 6,464 0 (0.0%) 0.11% $337,000 2022-04-28
Q4 2021 Unchanged 6,464 0 (0.0%) 0.16% $358,000 2022-01-21
Q3 2021 Unchanged 6,464 0 (0.0%) 0.17% $352,000 2021-10-28
Q2 2021 Unchanged 6,464 0 (0.0%) 0.17% $359,000 2021-07-27
Q1 2021 Unchanged 6,464 0 (0.0%) 0.17% $345,000 2021-05-05
Q4 2020 Unchanged 6,464 0 (0.0%) 0.18% $339,000 2021-02-02
Q3 2020 Unchanged 6,464 0 (0.0%) 0.2% $306,000 2020-11-12
Q2 2020 Unchanged 6,464 0 (0.0%) 0.18% $290,000 2020-07-15
Q1 2020 Unchanged 6,464 0 (0.0%) 0.18% $257,000 2020-04-24
Q4 2019 Unchanged 6,464 0 (0.0%) 0.14% $338,000 2020-02-13
Q3 2019 Unchanged 6,464 0 (0.0%) 0.14% $323,000 2019-11-12
Q2 2019 Reduced 6,464 -215 (-3.2%) 0.15% $328,000 2019-08-05
Q1 2019 New 6,679 +6,679 (0.0%) 0.15% $331,000 2019-05-02

Who else reported the position

24 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD for Q1 2021.

Managers reporting FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD in Q1 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FSB PREMIER WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 87,294 -1,317 2.51% $4,661,000 2 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 40,055 +3,952 < 0.01% $2,139,000 15 qtrs
SignalPoint Asset Management LLC Added 32,669 +6,152 0.62% $1,744,000 3 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 26,463 +1,176 < 0.01% $1,413,000 16 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Reduced 16,351 -10,771 < 0.01% $873,000 15 qtrs
OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC New 10,243 +10,243 0.03% $547,000 1 qtr
LEVEL FOUR ADVISORY SERVICES LLC Reduced 8,170 -1,478 0.03% $436,000 8 qtrs
Ahrens Investment Partners LLC This report Unchanged 6,464 0 0.17% $345,000 9 qtrs
Financial Advocates Investment Management Added 5,908 +583 0.02% $315,000 8 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 5,353 +890 < 0.01% $286,000 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2021
Filed
May 05, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
DEVELOPED INTL

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
6,464

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.