Reported 387,576 shares, up 59,083 (18.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.3%; share count 18.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 7180849 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8856111 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8899339 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10812702 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9402012 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10461270 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 438,628 | +28,954 (7.1%) | 1.14% | $10,461,270 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 409,674 | -48,103 (-10.5%) | 1.14% | $9,402,012 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 457,777 | +82,436 (22.0%) | 1.35% | $10,812,702 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 375,341 | -12,235 (-3.2%) | 1.17% | $8,899,339 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 387,576 | +59,083 (18.0%) | 1.31% | $8,856,111 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 328,493 | +328,493 (0.0%) | 1.3% | $7,180,849 | 2025-04-30 |
Who else reported the position
189 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 6,790,859 | +231,510 | 0.05% | $155,171,125 | 42 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,567,850 | +862,584 | 0.02% | $104,375,358 | 35 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 2,978,349 | -49,493 | 0.02% | $68,055,265 | 25 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,769,271 | -300,610 | 0.02% | $63,277,848 | 3 qtrs |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | Added | 2,486,389 | +80,365 | 0.4% | $56,813,996 | 7 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 786,087 | +93,151 | 0.05% | $17,962,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 746,968 | +62,215 | < 0.01% | $17,068,000 | 46 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 698,676 | +6,492 | 0.03% | $15,964,744 | 7 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 691,621 | +50,664 | 0.02% | $15,803,571 | 24 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 684,255 | +137,843 | 0.05% | $15,635,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 08, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BUYWRIT INCM ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 387,576
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.