FIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD
Reported by Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd
Reported 20,401 shares, down 247 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.0%; share count -1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3375000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3376000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3169000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2624000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2230000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 96000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1435000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1464000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1240000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1252000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1248000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1275000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1299000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1046000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 633000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 646000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 574000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 508000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 514615 |
| 2026-06-30 | 675853 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 4,408 | -190 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $675,853 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 4,598 | -112 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $514,615 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,710 | -979 (-17.2%) | < 0.01% | $508,000 | 2026-01-28 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 5,689 | -955 (-14.4%) | < 0.01% | $574,000 | 2025-10-30 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 6,644 | -813 (-10.9%) | < 0.01% | $646,000 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 7,457 | -4,804 (-39.2%) | < 0.01% | $633,000 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 12,261 | -2,614 (-17.6%) | 0.02% | $1,046,000 | 2025-01-28 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 14,875 | -685 (-4.4%) | 0.02% | $1,299,000 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 15,560 | -180 (-1.1%) | 0.02% | $1,275,000 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 15,740 | -582 (-3.6%) | 0.02% | $1,248,000 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 16,322 | -1,944 (-10.6%) | 0.03% | $1,252,000 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 18,266 | -2,135 (-10.5%) | 0.03% | $1,240,000 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 20,401 | -247 (-1.2%) | 0.03% | $1,464,000 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 20,648 | +19,066 (1205.2%) | 0.03% | $1,435,000 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,582 | -38,459 (-96.0%) | < 0.01% | $96,000 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 40,041 | -675 (-1.7%) | 0.05% | $2,230,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 40,716 | -995 (-2.4%) | 0.06% | $2,624,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 41,711 | +850 (2.1%) | 0.06% | $3,169,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 40,861 | -3,301 (-7.5%) | 0.03% | $3,376,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 44,162 | -6,320 (-12.5%) | 0.04% | $3,375,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
121 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 353,146 | -18,500 | < 0.01% | $25,348,860 | 17 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 311,925 | -32,376 | < 0.01% | $22,389,976 | 17 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 278,344 | +3,380 | 0.01% | $19,979,504 | 17 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Reduced | 155,555 | -3,893 | 0.13% | $11,165,729 | 17 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 150,002 | +94,028 | < 0.01% | $10,767,144 | 17 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 118,830 | -1,400 | < 0.01% | $8,530,000 | 17 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 102,869 | -27,438 | < 0.01% | $7,383,960 | 17 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Reduced | 97,615 | -6,977 | 0.02% | $7,007,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 77,657 | -11,057 | < 0.01% | $5,574,192 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 73,897 | -5,447 | < 0.01% | $5,304,288 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 24, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,401
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.