Reported 144,845 shares, up 832 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.6%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 7477000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8049000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6897000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6059000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7634332 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6768157 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6818105 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7180850 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6018196 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5817138 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6092264 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5916060 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5464489 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5942457 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6476967 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7075593 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6933399 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6394194 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6683848 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 146,375 | +6,003 (4.3%) | 2.6% | $6,683,848 | 2026-07-27 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 140,372 | -24,333 (-14.8%) | 2.85% | $6,394,194 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 164,705 | +4,549 (2.8%) | 2.98% | $6,933,399 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 160,156 | +664 (0.4%) | 3.11% | $7,075,593 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 159,492 | -381 (-0.2%) | 3.03% | $6,476,967 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 159,873 | +15,028 (10.4%) | 3.06% | $5,942,457 | 2025-04-11 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 144,845 | +832 (0.6%) | 2.95% | $5,464,489 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 144,013 | -6,079 (-4.1%) | 3.27% | $5,916,060 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 150,092 | -183 (-0.1%) | 3.52% | $6,092,264 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 150,275 | -6,286 (-4.0%) | 3.51% | $5,817,138 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 156,561 | -30,149 (-16.1%) | 3.98% | $6,018,196 | 2024-01-11 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 186,710 | -858 (-0.5%) | 4.86% | $7,180,850 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 187,568 | +5,678 (3.1%) | 4.35% | $6,818,105 | 2023-07-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 181,890 | -14,164 (-7.2%) | 4.48% | $6,768,157 | 2023-04-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 196,054 | +6,103 (3.2%) | 5.31% | $7,634,332 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 189,951 | -8,952 (-4.5%) | 4.91% | $6,059,000 | 2022-10-21 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 198,903 | +844 (0.4%) | 5.23% | $6,897,000 | 2022-07-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 198,059 | +12,002 (6.5%) | 5.15% | $8,049,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 186,057 | -12,002 (-6.1%) | 4.58% | $7,477,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
80 managers reported FIRST TR EXCH TRD ALPHDX FD for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 662,769 | -51,993 | < 0.01% | $25,003,911 | 47 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 558,447 | +558,447 | < 0.01% | $21,068,207 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 548,130 | -354,879 | < 0.01% | $20,678,960 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 424,504 | +4,249 | < 0.01% | $16,014,991 | 47 qtrs |
| Cornerstone Planning Group LLC | Added | 285,729 | +15,995 | 2.63% | $10,717,680 | 7 qtrs |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory LLC | Reduced | 227,025 | -22,292 | 0.08% | $8,564,832 | 21 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 154,875 | +11,512 | < 0.01% | $5,842,814 | 41 qtrs |
| 626 Financial LLC This report | Added | 144,845 | +832 | 2.95% | $5,464,489 | 13 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Added | 138,717 | +107,760 | 0.08% | $5,233,293 | 12 qtrs |
| Private Advisor Group LLC | Reduced | 108,943 | -4,823 | 0.02% | $4,110,006 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- January 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EM SML CP ALPH
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 144,845
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.