Reported 62,413 shares, up 2,668 (4.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.6%; share count 4.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 1265473 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1442188 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2101926 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2426240 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2757368 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2672084 |
| 2026-03-31 | 782264 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2816705 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 61,685 | +44,512 (259.2%) | 0.26% | $2,816,705 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 17,173 | -46,303 (-72.9%) | 0.14% | $782,264 | 2026-04-21 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 63,476 | +1,063 (1.7%) | 0.27% | $2,672,084 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 62,413 | +2,668 (4.5%) | 0.28% | $2,757,368 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 59,745 | +3,196 (5.7%) | 0.26% | $2,426,240 | 2025-07-17 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 56,549 | +18,321 (47.9%) | 0.26% | $2,101,926 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 38,228 | +5,213 (15.8%) | 0.18% | $1,442,188 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 33,015 | +33,015 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $1,265,473 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
64 managers reported FIRST TR EXCH TRD ALPHDX FD for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 526,138 | -5,101 | < 0.01% | $23,244,589 | 50 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 364,441 | -46,611 | < 0.01% | $16,100,798 | 50 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 346,182 | -8,287 | < 0.01% | $15,294,154 | 34 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 218,829 | -154,595 | < 0.01% | $9,667,775 | 4 qtrs |
| Beta Wealth Group Inc | Added | 201,734 | +8,381 | 3.52% | $8,912,525 | 3 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 169,589 | -67,237 | 0.15% | $7,492,357 | 15 qtrs |
| 626 Financial LLC | Added | 160,156 | +664 | 3.11% | $7,075,593 | 16 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 157,536 | -4,021 | < 0.01% | $6,959,782 | 44 qtrs |
| SRS Capital Advisors Inc | Added | 129,264 | +4,894 | 0.08% | $5,729,571 | 4 qtrs |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | Added | 119,447 | +492 | 0.05% | $5,277,128 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EM SML CP ALPH
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 62,413
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.