Reported 55,001 shares, down 28,971 (34.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.8%; share count -34.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 589000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 634000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 550000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 465000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 470000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1517000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3591614 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4258342 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6679894 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5007410 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3603148 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3480000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3449569 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2075172 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2159935 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2436342 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2493442 |
| 2025-12-31 | 913884 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1404476 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1638834 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 35,890 | +5,057 (16.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,638,834 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 30,833 | +9,128 (42.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,404,476 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 21,705 | -35,228 (-61.9%) | < 0.01% | $913,884 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 56,933 | -3,060 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,493,442 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 59,993 | +1,885 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,436,342 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 58,108 | +3,107 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,159,935 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 55,001 | -28,971 (-34.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,075,172 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 83,972 | -2,217 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,449,569 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 86,189 | -6,724 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,480,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 92,913 | -37,353 (-28.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,603,148 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 130,266 | -43,419 (-25.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,007,410 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 173,685 | +56,952 (48.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,679,894 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 116,733 | +20,443 (21.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,258,342 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 96,290 | +57,299 (147.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,591,614 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 38,991 | +24,248 (164.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,517,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 14,743 | +1,369 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $470,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 13,374 | -118 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $465,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 13,492 | -2,286 (-14.5%) | < 0.01% | $550,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 15,778 | +1,868 (13.4%) | < 0.01% | $634,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 13,910 | -4,190 (-23.1%) | < 0.01% | $589,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
80 managers reported FIRST TR EXCH TRD ALPHDX FD for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 662,769 | -51,993 | < 0.01% | $25,003,911 | 47 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 558,447 | +558,447 | < 0.01% | $21,068,207 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 548,130 | -354,879 | < 0.01% | $20,678,960 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 424,504 | +4,249 | < 0.01% | $16,014,991 | 47 qtrs |
| Cornerstone Planning Group LLC | Added | 285,729 | +15,995 | 2.63% | $10,717,680 | 7 qtrs |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory LLC | Reduced | 227,025 | -22,292 | 0.08% | $8,564,832 | 21 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 154,875 | +11,512 | < 0.01% | $5,842,814 | 41 qtrs |
| 626 Financial LLC | Added | 144,845 | +832 | 2.95% | $5,464,489 | 13 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Added | 138,717 | +107,760 | 0.08% | $5,233,293 | 12 qtrs |
| Private Advisor Group LLC | Reduced | 108,943 | -4,823 | 0.02% | $4,110,006 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EM SML CP ALPH
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 55,001
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.