Reported 146,406 shares, up 11,290 (8.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.6%; share count 8.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 2995446 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3320182 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5050652 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5729571 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5514045 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6154792 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6685266 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 146,406 | +11,290 (8.4%) | 0.04% | $6,685,266 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 135,116 | +4,128 (3.2%) | 0.17% | $6,154,792 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 130,988 | +1,724 (1.3%) | 0.16% | $5,514,045 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 129,264 | +4,894 (3.9%) | 0.08% | $5,729,571 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 124,370 | +35,046 (39.2%) | 0.23% | $5,050,652 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 89,324 | +9,925 (12.5%) | 0.21% | $3,320,182 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 79,399 | +79,399 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $2,995,446 | 2025-02-05 |
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported FIRST TR EXCH TRD ALPHDX FD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 466,103 | -33,722 | < 0.01% | $21,283,454 | 53 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 443,087 | +51,213 | < 0.01% | $20,232,493 | 37 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 272,507 | +29,744 | < 0.01% | $12,443,342 | 53 qtrs |
| Beta Wealth Group Inc | Added | 210,210 | +15,490 | 3.6% | $9,598,697 | 6 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 201,773 | -18,438 | < 0.01% | $9,213,459 | 7 qtrs |
| SRS Capital Advisors Inc This report | Added | 146,406 | +11,290 | 0.04% | $6,685,266 | 7 qtrs |
| 626 Financial LLC | Added | 146,375 | +6,003 | 2.6% | $6,683,848 | 19 qtrs |
| Private Advisor Group LLC | Reduced | 119,795 | -1,287 | 0.03% | $5,470,141 | 15 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 98,949 | +3,633 | < 0.01% | $4,454,190 | 9 qtrs |
| VestGen Advisors LLC | Added | 76,378 | +3,196 | 0.1% | $3,487,624 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 10, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EM SML CP ALPH
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 169
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 146,237
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.