Reported 90,792 shares, up 10,951 (13.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.1%; share count 13.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1281000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 271000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2115000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1985000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 989000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1213000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1430000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1171000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2427000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3361000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4136000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2959000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 64,808 | -25,984 (-28.6%) | 0.12% | $2,959,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 90,792 | +10,951 (13.7%) | 0.13% | $4,136,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 79,841 | +24,906 (45.3%) | 0.11% | $3,361,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 54,935 | +54,935 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $2,427,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -31,495 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 31,495 | +31,495 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,171,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -34,822 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 34,822 | +4,950 (16.6%) | 0.07% | $1,430,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 29,872 | +4,314 (16.9%) | 0.06% | $1,213,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 25,558 | +25,558 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $989,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -54,595 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 54,595 | -2,235 (-3.9%) | 0.09% | $1,985,000 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 56,830 | +56,830 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $2,115,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -6,664 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 6,664 | +6,664 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $271,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -30,203 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 30,203 | +30,203 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,281,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
74 managers reported FIRST TR EXCH TRD ALPHDX FD for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 499,825 | +8,434 | < 0.01% | $22,768,063 | 52 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 391,874 | +50,547 | < 0.01% | $17,850,681 | 36 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 242,763 | -1,456 | < 0.01% | $11,058,347 | 52 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 220,211 | +7,470 | < 0.01% | $10,031,031 | 6 qtrs |
| Beta Wealth Group Inc | Reduced | 194,720 | -5,836 | 3.67% | $8,869,888 | 5 qtrs |
| 626 Financial LLC | Reduced | 140,372 | -24,333 | 2.85% | $6,394,194 | 18 qtrs |
| SRS Capital Advisors Inc | Added | 135,116 | +4,128 | 0.17% | $6,154,792 | 6 qtrs |
| Private Advisor Group LLC | Reduced | 121,082 | -906 | 0.03% | $5,515,545 | 14 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 95,316 | +1,400 | < 0.01% | $4,228,117 | 8 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC This report | Added | 90,792 | +10,951 | 0.13% | $4,136,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 90,792
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.