Reported 69,410 shares, up 33,698 (94.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 78.3%; share count 94.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 530899 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1468497 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2618565 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3439643 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4158506 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4330710 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3953411 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4228117 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4454190 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 98,949 | +3,633 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,454,190 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 95,316 | +1,400 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,228,117 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 93,916 | -5,469 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,953,411 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 99,385 | -4,370 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,330,710 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 103,755 | +12,129 (13.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,158,506 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 91,626 | +22,216 (32.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,439,643 | 2025-05-16 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 69,410 | +33,698 (94.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,618,565 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 35,712 | +22,632 (173.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,468,497 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 13,080 | +13,080 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $530,899 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
80 managers reported FIRST TR EXCH TRD ALPHDX FD for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 662,769 | -51,993 | < 0.01% | $25,003,911 | 47 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 558,447 | +558,447 | < 0.01% | $21,068,207 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 548,130 | -354,879 | < 0.01% | $20,678,960 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 424,504 | +4,249 | < 0.01% | $16,014,991 | 47 qtrs |
| Cornerstone Planning Group LLC | Added | 285,729 | +15,995 | 2.63% | $10,717,680 | 7 qtrs |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory LLC | Reduced | 227,025 | -22,292 | 0.08% | $8,564,832 | 21 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 154,875 | +11,512 | < 0.01% | $5,842,814 | 41 qtrs |
| 626 Financial LLC | Added | 144,845 | +832 | 2.95% | $5,464,489 | 13 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Added | 138,717 | +107,760 | 0.08% | $5,233,293 | 12 qtrs |
| Private Advisor Group LLC | Reduced | 108,943 | -4,823 | 0.02% | $4,110,006 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETFs
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 66,917
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,493
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.