First reported at 192 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 12000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10541 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -192 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 192 | +192 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,541 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -185 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 185 | +185 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
28 managers reported FIRST TR EXCH TRD ALPHDX FD for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | New | 1,057,326 | +1,057,326 | 0.07% | $58,026,050 | 1 qtr |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd | Added | 115,949 | +383 | 0.06% | $6,363,281 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 97,152 | +81,264 | < 0.01% | $5,331,702 | 39 qtrs |
| BENJAMIN F EDWARDS & COMPANY INC | New | 44,775 | +44,775 | 0.11% | $2,457,000 | 1 qtr |
| Cyndeo Wealth Partners LLC | New | 39,462 | +39,462 | 0.25% | $2,165,690 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 30,083 | +19,978 | < 0.01% | $1,650,955 | 30 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 22,407 | +14,526 | < 0.01% | $1,229,697 | 34 qtrs |
| COTTONWOOD CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 20,661 | -1,598 | 1.01% | $1,133,876 | 5 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 19,228 | -13,377 | 0.03% | $1,055,232 | 8 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 11,621 | +652 | < 0.01% | $637,758 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SWITZLND ALPHA
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 192
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.