Reported 314,509 shares, up 144,741 (85.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 96.8%; share count 85.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5821000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18815000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16184000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 22612000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20197000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7840000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7258000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14281000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13197000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 15858000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5039000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4727000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4623000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4531000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3634000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4107000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18118000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15405000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1547000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1600000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 17,802 | -6,883 (-27.9%) | 0.11% | $1,600,000 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 24,685 | -190,915 (-88.6%) | 0.24% | $1,547,000 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 215,600 | -22,755 (-9.5%) | 1.34% | $15,405,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 238,355 | +184,020 (338.7%) | 2.23% | $18,118,000 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 54,335 | -3,345 (-5.8%) | 0.56% | $4,107,000 | 2025-07-22 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 57,680 | -13,729 (-19.2%) | 0.53% | $3,634,000 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 71,409 | -6,650 (-8.5%) | 0.73% | $4,531,000 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 78,059 | -5,724 (-6.8%) | 0.7% | $4,623,000 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 83,783 | -5,576 (-6.2%) | 0.67% | $4,727,000 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 89,359 | -205,179 (-69.7%) | 0.65% | $5,039,000 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 294,538 | -7,380 (-2.4%) | 2.17% | $15,858,000 | 2024-01-22 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 301,918 | -12,591 (-4.0%) | 2.14% | $13,197,000 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 314,509 | +144,741 (85.3%) | 2.03% | $14,281,000 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 169,768 | -32,772 (-16.2%) | 1.0% | $7,258,000 | 2023-04-25 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 202,540 | -321,917 (-61.4%) | 0.98% | $7,840,000 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 524,457 | -37,476 (-6.7%) | 2.54% | $20,197,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 561,933 | +257,212 (84.4%) | 2.82% | $22,612,000 | 2022-07-27 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 304,721 | -51,691 (-14.5%) | 1.68% | $16,184,000 | 2022-04-28 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 356,412 | +236,927 (198.3%) | 1.89% | $18,815,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 119,485 | +3,026 (2.6%) | 0.61% | $5,821,000 | 2021-10-27 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
442 managers reported FIRST TR FD II NASDAQ CYBERSEC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 9,387,640 | -16,039 | 0.04% | $426,292,787 | 32 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 7,129,549 | -112,076 | 0.03% | $323,752,802 | 32 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 4,800,156 | +146,021 | 0.07% | $217,975,085 | 32 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 2,957,189 | -42,488 | 0.09% | $134,285,945 | 32 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,605,678 | +12,082 | 0.08% | $118,323,816 | 32 qtrs |
| PRUDENTIAL PLC | Reduced | 2,583,598 | -779,547 | 1.37% | $117,321,185 | 8 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 2,128,105 | -60,675 | 0.03% | $96,639,000 | 32 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,514,580 | -69,645 | 0.02% | $68,777,118 | 31 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 829,423 | -2,256 | 0.03% | $37,664,090 | 31 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 794,710 | +34,446 | 0.01% | $36,078,379 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 26, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FD NASDAQ CYB ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 179,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 135,509
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.