Reported 14,323 shares, down 2,088 (12.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.6%; share count -12.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1137000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 715000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 254000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 964650 |
| 2023-03-31 | 477903 |
| 2023-06-30 | 384000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 694341 |
| 2023-12-31 | 313455 |
| 2024-03-31 | 538417 |
| 2024-06-30 | 311218 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4109 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -170 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 170 | +170 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,109 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -12,747 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 12,747 | -8,248 (-39.3%) | < 0.01% | $311,218 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 20,995 | +8,739 (71.3%) | < 0.01% | $538,417 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 12,256 | -14,470 (-54.1%) | < 0.01% | $313,455 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 26,726 | +12,403 (86.6%) | < 0.01% | $694,341 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 14,323 | -2,088 (-12.7%) | < 0.01% | $384,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 16,411 | -17,346 (-51.4%) | < 0.01% | $477,903 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 33,757 | +24,231 (254.4%) | < 0.01% | $964,650 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 9,526 | -16,681 (-63.7%) | < 0.01% | $254,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 26,207 | -7,812 (-23.0%) | < 0.01% | $715,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 34,019 | +34,019 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,137,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
18 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD II for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 102,330 | +50,334 | < 0.01% | $2,743,467 | 29 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 84,139 | +5,874 | < 0.01% | $2,255,755 | 9 qtrs |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES LLC | Added | 69,838 | +3,982 | 0.06% | $1,872,357 | 5 qtrs |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC | Reduced | 22,364 | -313 | < 0.01% | $599,579 | 6 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC This report | Reduced | 14,323 | -2,088 | < 0.01% | $384,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 12,839 | -3,755 | < 0.01% | $344,266 | 14 qtrs |
| VIAWEALTH LLC | Reduced | 12,544 | -2,577 | 0.25% | $336,299 | 3 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Reduced | 2,464 | -975 | < 0.01% | $66,000 | 7 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 528 | +308 | < 0.01% | $14,156 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Unchanged | 155 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,156 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INDXX GLOBAL AGR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 14,323
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.