Reported 102,601 shares, up 2,485 (2.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.6%; share count 2.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6681000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8475000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7590000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7032000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6553000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8003756 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7342704 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7094740 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6767714 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7282914 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7412953 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6114329 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5381974 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5266899 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5298881 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4829627 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4624701 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4613333 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4825328 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4895671 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 101,612 | -989 (-1.0%) | 1.38% | $4,895,671 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 102,601 | +2,485 (2.5%) | 1.51% | $4,825,328 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 100,116 | +101 (0.1%) | 1.46% | $4,613,333 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 100,015 | -8,030 (-7.4%) | 1.52% | $4,624,701 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 108,045 | -10,791 (-9.1%) | 1.72% | $4,829,627 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 118,836 | -1,854 (-1.5%) | 2.07% | $5,298,881 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 120,690 | +2,379 (2.0%) | 2.11% | $5,266,899 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 118,311 | -31,734 (-21.1%) | 2.21% | $5,381,974 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 150,045 | -25,492 (-14.5%) | 2.76% | $6,114,329 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 175,537 | -4,021 (-2.2%) | 3.45% | $7,412,953 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 179,558 | -1,445 (-0.8%) | 3.65% | $7,282,914 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 181,003 | +4,033 (2.3%) | 3.77% | $6,767,714 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 176,970 | -5,866 (-3.2%) | 3.85% | $7,094,740 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 182,836 | -17,708 (-8.8%) | 4.09% | $7,342,704 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 200,544 | +17,438 (9.5%) | 4.38% | $8,003,756 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 183,106 | +1,892 (1.0%) | 3.83% | $6,553,000 | 2022-11-23 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 181,214 | -1,039 (-0.6%) | 3.9% | $7,032,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 182,253 | -14,665 (-7.4%) | 3.8% | $7,590,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 196,918 | +26,478 (15.5%) | 3.54% | $8,475,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 170,440 | -2,229 (-1.3%) | 3.35% | $6,681,000 | 2022-02-23 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
671 managers reported FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 18,147,711 | -959,216 | 0.05% | $853,486,890 | 52 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 16,816,974 | -390,188 | 0.21% | $790,902,223 | 52 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 5,345,787 | -572,763 | 0.05% | $251,412,395 | 52 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 5,292,515 | -288,405 | 0.02% | $248,906,984 | 52 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 5,162,932 | -305,548 | 0.07% | $242,812,678 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 3,377,606 | -441,071 | 0.02% | $158,848,811 | 46 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 3,287,993 | -447,632 | 0.03% | $154,636,000 | 52 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,272,443 | +442,068 | 0.04% | $153,903,005 | 52 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 2,169,935 | -150,336 | 0.09% | $102,051,415 | 45 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 2,034,940 | -244,237 | 0.13% | $95,703,239 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UIT EXCHANGE TRADED
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 102,601
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.