Form 13-F position report

FIRST TR VALUE LINE DIVID INDE

Reported by FSB PREMIER WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC

FVD CUSIP 33734H106 Manager CIK 0000887748

Reported 150,045 shares, down 25,492 (14.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -17.5%; share count -14.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.76% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 150,045 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,114,329 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 6681000
2021-12-31 8475000
2022-03-31 7590000
2022-06-30 7032000
2022-09-30 6553000
2022-12-31 8003756
2023-03-31 7342704
2023-06-30 7094740
2023-09-30 6767714
2023-12-31 7282914
2024-03-31 7412953
2024-06-30 6114329
2024-09-30 5381974
2024-12-31 5266899
2025-03-31 5298881
2025-06-30 4829627
2025-09-30 4624701
2025-12-31 4613333
2026-03-31 4825328
2026-06-30 4895671

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST TR VALUE LINE DIVID INDE held by FSB PREMIER WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 101,612 -989 (-1.0%) 1.38% $4,895,671 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 102,601 +2,485 (2.5%) 1.51% $4,825,328 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 100,116 +101 (0.1%) 1.46% $4,613,333 2026-02-03
Q3 2025 Reduced 100,015 -8,030 (-7.4%) 1.52% $4,624,701 2025-10-31
Q2 2025 Reduced 108,045 -10,791 (-9.1%) 1.72% $4,829,627 2025-08-15
Q1 2025 Reduced 118,836 -1,854 (-1.5%) 2.07% $5,298,881 2025-05-08
Q4 2024 Added 120,690 +2,379 (2.0%) 2.11% $5,266,899 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 118,311 -31,734 (-21.1%) 2.21% $5,381,974 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 150,045 -25,492 (-14.5%) 2.76% $6,114,329 2024-08-02
Q1 2024 Reduced 175,537 -4,021 (-2.2%) 3.45% $7,412,953 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 179,558 -1,445 (-0.8%) 3.65% $7,282,914 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Added 181,003 +4,033 (2.3%) 3.77% $6,767,714 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 176,970 -5,866 (-3.2%) 3.85% $7,094,740 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 182,836 -17,708 (-8.8%) 4.09% $7,342,704 2023-05-04
Q4 2022 Added 200,544 +17,438 (9.5%) 4.38% $8,003,756 2023-02-06
Q3 2022 Added 183,106 +1,892 (1.0%) 3.83% $6,553,000 2022-11-23
Q2 2022 Reduced 181,214 -1,039 (-0.6%) 3.9% $7,032,000 2022-08-01
Q1 2022 Reduced 182,253 -14,665 (-7.4%) 3.8% $7,590,000 2022-04-14
Q4 2021 Added 196,918 +26,478 (15.5%) 3.54% $8,475,000 2022-02-03
Q3 2021 Reduced 170,440 -2,229 (-1.3%) 3.35% $6,681,000 2022-02-23
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

563 managers reported FIRST TR VALUE LINE DIVID INDE for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting FIRST TR VALUE LINE DIVID INDE in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 22,439,528 -1,743,614 0.07% $914,410,855 45 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 18,538,402 -1,451,769 0.38% $755,439,816 45 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 7,221,451 -544,928 0.07% $294,274,143 45 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 6,936,193 -604,331 0.02% $282,649,876 45 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 5,156,623 -753,022 0.06% $210,482,910 45 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Reduced 4,665,938 -951,504 0.27% $190,136,960 43 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 4,481,082 -510,108 0.05% $182,604,092 39 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 4,217,461 -265,334 0.04% $171,862,000 45 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Reduced 3,851,757 -376,812 0.1% $156,959,089 45 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 3,816,511 -11,770 0.05% $155,522,826 45 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 02, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
150,045
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.