FIRST TR NASDAQ-100 TECH IN
Reported by Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc
Reported 42,370 shares, up 167 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.0%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 4547000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 2148000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 2510000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1348000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1536000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1414000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1174000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -42,370 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 42,370 | +167 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,174,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 42,203 | -1,123 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,414,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 43,326 | +1,679 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,536,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 41,647 | +41,647 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,348,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -99,035 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 99,035 | +14,436 (17.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,510,000 | 2020-07-17 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 84,599 | -51,172 (-37.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,148,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 135,771 | +33,819 (33.2%) | 0.01% | $4,547,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
11 managers reported FIRST TR NASDAQ-100 TECH IN for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 58,422 | -3,024 | < 0.01% | $1,618,000 | 13 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 55,145 | +8,874 | < 0.01% | $1,528,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc This report | Added | 42,370 | +167 | < 0.01% | $1,174,000 | 4 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 16,676 | -34,068 | < 0.01% | $462,000 | 19 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 8,030 | -2,229 | < 0.01% | $223,000 | 10 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,842 | +280 | < 0.01% | $51,000 | 12 qtrs |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC ADV | Reduced | 547 | -339 | < 0.01% | $15,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Reduced | 463 | -4 | < 0.01% | $13,000 | 12 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Unchanged | 1 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 14 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DORSEY WRIGHT PE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 42,370
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.