Form 13-F position report

FIRST TR FD DOW JONES

Reported by O Dell Group LLC

FDN CUSIP 33733E302 Manager CIK 0001742569

First reported at 7,116 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.55% This manager · Q2 2021
Shares 7,116 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,742,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 19 Through Q2 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2020-12-31 10908000
2021-03-31 0
2021-06-30 1742000
2021-09-30 1654000
2021-12-31 827000
2022-03-31 598000
2022-06-30 404000
2022-09-30 402000
2022-12-31 398267
2023-03-31 478147
2023-06-30 17643342
2023-09-30 17827480
2023-12-31 20573854
2024-03-31 22277492
2024-06-30 22277492
2024-09-30 24082318
2024-12-31 27031994
2025-03-31 24125490
2025-06-30 28281536
2025-09-30 29210259

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FIRST TR FD DOW JONES held by O Dell Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 104,382 -625 (-0.6%) 6.27% $29,210,259 2025-10-27
Q2 2025 Reduced 105,007 -3,593 (-3.3%) 7.06% $28,281,536 2025-08-06
Q1 2025 Reduced 108,600 -2,565 (-2.3%) 6.25% $24,125,490 2025-04-21
Q4 2024 Reduced 111,165 -2,522 (-2.2%) 6.09% $27,031,994 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Added 113,687 +5,064 (4.7%) 5.34% $24,082,318 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 108,623 0 (0.0%) 5.46% $22,277,492 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Reduced 108,623 -1,663 (-1.5%) 5.46% $22,277,492 2024-05-07
Q4 2023 Reduced 110,286 -1,408 (-1.3%) 5.38% $20,573,854 2024-02-16
Q3 2023 Added 111,694 +3,446 (3.2%) 5.43% $17,827,480 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 108,248 +105,014 (3247.2%) 5.01% $17,643,342 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 3,234 0 (0.0%) 0.15% $478,147 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 3,234 +50 (1.6%) 0.14% $398,267 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 3,184 0 (0.0%) 0.15% $402,000 2022-11-08
Q2 2022 Unchanged 3,184 0 (0.0%) 0.14% $404,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 3,184 -473 (-12.9%) 0.18% $598,000 2022-05-05
Q4 2021 Reduced 3,657 -3,354 (-47.8%) 0.24% $827,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 7,011 -105 (-1.5%) 0.52% $1,654,000 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 New 7,116 +7,116 (0.0%) 0.55% $1,742,000 2021-08-12
Q1 2021 Reduced 0 -51,399 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-04-29
Q4 2020 Added 51,399 +2,047 (4.1%) 4.25% $10,908,000 2021-02-02
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

514 managers reported FIRST TR FD DOW JONES for Q2 2021.

Managers reporting FIRST TR FD DOW JONES in Q2 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 9,109,563 -251,275 0.23% $2,230,568,000 33 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 1,903,487 -1,421 0.06% $466,089,000 33 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 1,319,926 -70,154 0.07% $323,197,000 33 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 939,364 +107,735 0.23% $230,013,000 33 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 682,854 -54,235 0.05% $167,204,000 27 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 569,521 -8,308 0.04% $139,453,000 33 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Reduced 381,828 -104,797 0.19% $93,494,000 31 qtrs
FIRST REPUBLIC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 379,691 +61,258 0.24% $92,971,000 23 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Reduced 372,979 -31,350 0.08% $91,328,000 33 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 277,677 -762 0.04% $67,992,000 33 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2021
Filed
August 12, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
US Equity

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
7,116

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.