FIRST TR INTER DURATN PFD &
Reported by Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC
First reported at 168,534 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 2843168 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3170738 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3116486 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2920295 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3196645 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3512195 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3600391 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2525541 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1966338 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -109,241 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 109,241 | -20,075 (-15.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,966,338 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 129,316 | -66,677 (-34.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,525,541 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 195,993 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,600,391 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 195,993 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,512,195 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 195,993 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,196,645 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 195,993 | -4,941 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,920,295 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 200,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,116,486 | 2023-07-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 200,934 | +32,400 (19.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,170,738 | 2023-04-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 168,534 | +168,534 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,843,168 | 2023-01-23 |
Who else reported the position
128 managers reported FIRST TR INTER DURATN PFD & for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arete Wealth Advisors LLC | New | 11,033 | +11,033 | 0.02% | $186,126,710 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 5,873,386 | -409,845 | 0.01% | $99,084,040 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 847,756 | -75,067 | < 0.01% | $14,301,637 | 38 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 833,425 | +76,436 | < 0.01% | $14,059,880 | 38 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 629,309 | +131,560 | < 0.01% | $10,616,438 | 38 qtrs |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | Added | 529,816 | +47,604 | 0.2% | $8,937,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 509,138 | +57,312 | < 0.01% | $8,589,161 | 39 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 492,639 | +36,196 | < 0.01% | $8,357,000 | 37 qtrs |
| COHEN & STEERS INC | Added | 433,119 | +45,226 | 0.02% | $7,307,000 | 16 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 415,140 | +60,178 | < 0.01% | $7,003,000 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- January 23, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 105,391
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 63,143
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.