Reported 205,135 shares, up 40,228 (24.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.6%; share count 24.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2807000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2765000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3488000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3045000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2734000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3460627 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3237030 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3254696 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2945074 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3392195 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3788476 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3860354 |
| 2024-09-30 | 337351 |
| 2024-12-31 | 293193 |
| 2025-03-31 | 299546 |
| 2025-06-30 | 285208 |
| 2025-09-30 | 208323 |
| 2025-12-31 | 202766 |
| 2026-03-31 | 191779 |
| 2026-06-30 | 197653 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 10,878 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $197,653 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 10,878 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $191,779 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 10,878 | -1 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $202,766 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 10,879 | -4,276 (-28.2%) | 0.1% | $208,323 | 2025-10-24 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 15,155 | -1,134 (-7.0%) | 0.14% | $285,208 | 2025-07-17 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 16,289 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $299,546 | 2025-04-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 16,289 | -985 (-5.7%) | 0.16% | $293,193 | 2025-01-08 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 17,274 | -192,871 (-91.8%) | 0.18% | $337,351 | 2024-10-03 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 210,145 | -1,266 (-0.6%) | 2.19% | $3,860,354 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 211,411 | +3,428 (1.6%) | 2.26% | $3,788,476 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 207,983 | +10,327 (5.2%) | 2.16% | $3,392,195 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 197,656 | -12,189 (-5.8%) | 1.97% | $2,945,074 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 209,845 | +4,710 (2.3%) | 1.99% | $3,254,696 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 205,135 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.04% | $3,237,030 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 205,135 | +40,228 (24.4%) | 2.3% | $3,460,627 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 164,907 | +1,901 (1.2%) | 1.93% | $2,734,000 | 2022-10-13 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 163,006 | +4,388 (2.8%) | 2.04% | $3,045,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 158,618 | +45,939 (40.8%) | 2.09% | $3,488,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 112,679 | +508 (0.5%) | 1.64% | $2,765,000 | 2022-01-25 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 112,171 | -31,068 (-21.7%) | 1.79% | $2,807,000 | 2021-10-18 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
128 managers reported FIRST TR INTER DURATN PFD & for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arete Wealth Advisors LLC | New | 11,033 | +11,033 | 0.02% | $186,126,710 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 5,873,386 | -409,845 | 0.01% | $99,084,040 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 847,756 | -75,067 | < 0.01% | $14,301,637 | 38 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 833,425 | +76,436 | < 0.01% | $14,059,880 | 38 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 629,309 | +131,560 | < 0.01% | $10,616,438 | 38 qtrs |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | Added | 529,816 | +47,604 | 0.2% | $8,937,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 509,138 | +57,312 | < 0.01% | $8,589,161 | 39 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 492,639 | +36,196 | < 0.01% | $8,357,000 | 37 qtrs |
| COHEN & STEERS INC | Added | 433,119 | +45,226 | 0.02% | $7,307,000 | 16 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 415,140 | +60,178 | < 0.01% | $7,003,000 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- January 19, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 205,135
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.