First reported at 557,567 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2085301 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2023520 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3520296 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3901875 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2967679 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3120745 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -707,652 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 707,652 | +46,699 (7.1%) | 0.23% | $3,120,745 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 660,953 | +6,276 (1.0%) | 0.24% | $2,967,679 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 654,677 | -97,523 (-13.0%) | 0.3% | $3,901,875 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 752,200 | +196,288 (35.3%) | 0.31% | $3,520,296 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 555,912 | -1,655 (-0.3%) | 0.19% | $2,023,520 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 557,567 | +557,567 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $2,085,301 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -106,697 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
92 managers reported 1STDIBS COM INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insight Holdings Group LLC | Unchanged | 5,064,454 | 0 | 0.44% | $18,941,058 | 9 qtrs |
| Foxhaven Asset Management LP | Unchanged | 2,009,749 | 0 | 0.25% | $7,516,461 | 9 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 1,579,878 | +13,000 | < 0.01% | $5,908,744 | 9 qtrs |
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | Added | 1,500,814 | +175,997 | 0.15% | $5,613,044 | 8 qtrs |
| Alibaba Group Holding Limited | Unchanged | 1,464,697 | 0 | 1.08% | $5,477,967 | 9 qtrs |
| Philosophy Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 993,477 | -263,540 | 0.3% | $3,715,604 | 6 qtrs |
| HARBERT FUND ADVISORS INC | Unchanged | 843,323 | 0 | 1.77% | $3,154,028 | 7 qtrs |
| Joel Isaacson & Co LLC | Added | 730,427 | +211,666 | 0.18% | $2,731,797 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 717,330 | -438,957 | < 0.01% | $2,682,814 | 9 qtrs |
| Portolan Capital Management LLC This report | New | 557,567 | +557,567 | 0.18% | $2,085,301 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 557,567
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.