Reported 5,064,454 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 62799000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 63356000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 40465000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 28817000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 31855000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 25727426 |
| 2023-03-31 | 20105882 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18941058 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18434613 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21640797 |
| 2024-03-31 | 25116048 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -4,214,102 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,214,102 | -410,000 (-8.9%) | 0.7% | $25,116,048 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 4,624,102 | -440,352 (-8.7%) | 0.52% | $21,640,797 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 5,064,454 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $18,434,613 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 5,064,454 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.44% | $18,941,058 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 5,064,454 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $20,105,882 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 5,064,454 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.54% | $25,727,426 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 5,064,454 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $31,855,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 5,064,454 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.6% | $28,817,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 5,064,454 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $40,465,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 5,064,454 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.59% | $63,356,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 5,064,454 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.57% | $62,799,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
92 managers reported 1STDIBS COM INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insight Holdings Group LLC This report | Unchanged | 5,064,454 | 0 | 0.44% | $18,941,058 | 9 qtrs |
| Foxhaven Asset Management LP | Unchanged | 2,009,749 | 0 | 0.25% | $7,516,461 | 9 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 1,579,878 | +13,000 | < 0.01% | $5,908,744 | 9 qtrs |
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | Added | 1,500,814 | +175,997 | 0.15% | $5,613,044 | 8 qtrs |
| Alibaba Group Holding Limited | Unchanged | 1,464,697 | 0 | 1.08% | $5,477,967 | 9 qtrs |
| Philosophy Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 993,477 | -263,540 | 0.3% | $3,715,604 | 6 qtrs |
| HARBERT FUND ADVISORS INC | Unchanged | 843,323 | 0 | 1.77% | $3,154,028 | 7 qtrs |
| Joel Isaacson & Co LLC | Added | 730,427 | +211,666 | 0.18% | $2,731,797 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 717,330 | -438,957 | < 0.01% | $2,682,814 | 9 qtrs |
| Portolan Capital Management LLC | New | 557,567 | +557,567 | 0.18% | $2,085,301 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 5,064,454
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.