Reported 288,345 shares, up 215,858 (297.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 199.7%; share count 297.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 839000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1196000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 977000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1640000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2010000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1767281 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1383652 |
| 2023-06-30 | 206399 |
| 2023-09-30 | 244561 |
| 2023-12-31 | 314435 |
| 2024-03-31 | 432023 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1294669 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1297995 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1136092 |
| 2025-03-31 | 876332 |
| 2025-06-30 | 331339 |
| 2025-09-30 | 312061 |
| 2025-12-31 | 773830 |
| 2026-03-31 | 774978 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1379438 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 281,518 | +140,613 (99.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,379,438 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 140,905 | +11,718 (9.1%) | < 0.01% | $774,978 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 129,187 | +8,700 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $773,830 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 120,487 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $312,061 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 120,487 | -167,780 (-58.2%) | < 0.01% | $331,339 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 288,267 | -32,663 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $876,332 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 320,930 | +26,600 (9.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,136,092 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 294,330 | +5,985 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,297,995 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 288,345 | +215,858 (297.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,294,669 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 72,487 | +5,300 (7.9%) | < 0.01% | $432,023 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 67,187 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $314,435 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 67,187 | +12,000 (21.7%) | < 0.01% | $244,561 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 55,187 | -293,340 (-84.2%) | < 0.01% | $206,399 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 348,527 | +637 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,383,652 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 347,890 | +28,355 (8.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,767,281 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 319,535 | +31,234 (10.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,010,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 288,301 | +166,017 (135.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,640,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 122,284 | +26,690 (27.9%) | < 0.01% | $977,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 95,594 | +27,905 (41.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,196,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 67,689 | +67,689 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $839,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
98 managers reported 1STDIBS COM INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | Added | 3,121,827 | +1,133,516 | 0.29% | $14,017,003 | 12 qtrs |
| Foxhaven Asset Management LP | Unchanged | 1,901,793 | 0 | 0.24% | $8,539,051 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,438,641 | +1,125,989 | < 0.01% | $6,459,498 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,435,393 | +175,929 | < 0.01% | $6,444,915 | 13 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 950,000 | -600,000 | < 0.01% | $4,265,500 | 13 qtrs |
| Joel Isaacson & Co LLC | Added | 701,386 | +31,321 | 0.17% | $3,149,223 | 13 qtrs |
| Portolan Capital Management LLC | Added | 660,953 | +6,276 | 0.24% | $2,967,679 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 568,786 | +309,609 | < 0.01% | $2,554,134 | 13 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 536,000 | +229,000 | < 0.01% | $2,406,640 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 313,498 | -30,275 | < 0.01% | $1,407,605 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 273,660
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 14,685
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.