Reported 42,788 shares, up 7,424 (21.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 45.1%; share count 21.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 13075789 |
| 2023-09-30 | 27324690 |
| 2023-12-31 | 38680013 |
| 2024-03-31 | 45455248 |
| 2024-06-30 | 47081403 |
| 2024-09-30 | 51535030 |
| 2024-12-31 | 70995279 |
| 2025-03-31 | 62962700 |
| 2025-06-30 | 67078683 |
| 2025-09-30 | 63271541 |
| 2025-12-31 | 91831033 |
| 2026-03-31 | 83054118 |
| 2026-06-30 | 92293066 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 44,355 | +287 (0.7%) | 2.44% | $92,293,066 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 44,068 | +1,280 (3.0%) | 2.42% | $83,054,118 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 42,788 | +7,424 (21.0%) | 2.67% | $91,831,033 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 35,364 | +1,078 (3.1%) | 2.09% | $63,271,541 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 34,286 | +328 (1.0%) | 2.27% | $67,078,683 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 33,958 | +359 (1.1%) | 1.84% | $62,962,700 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 33,599 | +5,605 (20.0%) | 2.12% | $70,995,279 | 2025-01-30 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 27,994 | +29 (0.1%) | 1.59% | $51,535,030 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 27,965 | +164 (0.6%) | 1.56% | $47,081,403 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 27,801 | +542 (2.0%) | 1.49% | $45,455,248 | 2024-04-19 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 27,259 | +7,460 (37.7%) | 1.42% | $38,680,013 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 19,799 | +9,611 (94.3%) | 1.05% | $27,324,690 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 10,188 | +10,188 (0.0%) | 0.52% | $13,075,789 | 2023-08-10 |
Who else reported the position
733 managers reported FIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC D for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,141,594 | -26,487 | 0.04% | $2,450,066,181 | 6 qtrs |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | Added | 928,944 | +191,627 | 2.52% | $1,993,681,313 | 20 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 839,410 | -45,069 | 0.03% | $1,801,524,954 | 51 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 354,228 | -81,050 | 0.05% | $760,237,619 | 51 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 222,628 | -7,996 | 0.02% | $477,799,761 | 51 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 181,487 | -7,034 | 0.02% | $388,529,678 | 51 qtrs |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 139,498 | -62,760 | 0.75% | $299,387,818 | 12 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 134,645 | -9,825 | 0.01% | $288,972,552 | 51 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 124,061 | +492 | 0.06% | $266,273,391 | 51 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 123,048 | +29,681 | 0.02% | $264,086,604 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 06, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 42,788
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.