Reported 33,599 shares, up 5,605 (20.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 37.8%; share count 20.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 13075789 |
| 2023-09-30 | 27324690 |
| 2023-12-31 | 38680013 |
| 2024-03-31 | 45455248 |
| 2024-06-30 | 47081403 |
| 2024-09-30 | 51535030 |
| 2024-12-31 | 70995279 |
| 2025-03-31 | 62962700 |
| 2025-06-30 | 67078683 |
| 2025-09-30 | 63271541 |
| 2025-12-31 | 91831033 |
| 2026-03-31 | 83054118 |
| 2026-06-30 | 92293066 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 44,355 | +287 (0.7%) | 2.44% | $92,293,066 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 44,068 | +1,280 (3.0%) | 2.42% | $83,054,118 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 42,788 | +7,424 (21.0%) | 2.67% | $91,831,033 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 35,364 | +1,078 (3.1%) | 2.09% | $63,271,541 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 34,286 | +328 (1.0%) | 2.27% | $67,078,683 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 33,958 | +359 (1.1%) | 1.84% | $62,962,700 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 33,599 | +5,605 (20.0%) | 2.12% | $70,995,279 | 2025-01-30 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 27,994 | +29 (0.1%) | 1.59% | $51,535,030 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 27,965 | +164 (0.6%) | 1.56% | $47,081,403 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 27,801 | +542 (2.0%) | 1.49% | $45,455,248 | 2024-04-19 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 27,259 | +7,460 (37.7%) | 1.42% | $38,680,013 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 19,799 | +9,611 (94.3%) | 1.05% | $27,324,690 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 10,188 | +10,188 (0.0%) | 0.52% | $13,075,789 | 2023-08-10 |
Who else reported the position
673 managers reported FIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,278,639 | -74,672 | 0.05% | $2,701,788,573 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,034,843 | -28,935 | 0.04% | $2,186,643,957 | 47 qtrs |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | Reduced | 648,775 | -37,698 | 1.8% | $1,370,875,191 | 16 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 624,813 | -41,455 | 0.27% | $1,320,242,365 | 4 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 392,097 | +103,137 | 0.06% | $828,510,445 | 47 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 357,629 | +34,097 | 0.05% | $755,677,023 | 47 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 260,996 | +3,727 | 0.02% | $551,489,693 | 47 qtrs |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 218,987 | +33,235 | 1.56% | $462,723,910 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 201,202 | -1,786 | 0.03% | $424,512,124 | 47 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 172,723 | +75,785 | 0.07% | $364,967,153 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- January 30, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 33,599
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.