Reported 48,437 shares, up 31,965 (194.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 130.2%; share count 194.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1993314 |
| 2021-12-31 | 460031 |
| 2022-03-31 | 749147 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1724357 |
| 2022-09-30 | 585373 |
| 2022-12-31 | 328614 |
| 2023-03-31 | 476056 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1520685 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1442783 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1787279 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2659885 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2894952 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2460478 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3605647 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3721767 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3141598 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3778829 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3577797 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3488382 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 50,207 | -2,315 (-4.4%) | 0.38% | $3,488,382 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 52,522 | +955 (1.9%) | 0.41% | $3,577,797 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 51,567 | +3,093 (6.4%) | 0.42% | $3,778,829 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 48,474 | -17,679 (-26.7%) | 0.38% | $3,141,598 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 66,153 | +4,728 (7.7%) | 0.46% | $3,721,767 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 61,425 | +16,754 (37.5%) | 0.46% | $3,605,647 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 44,671 | -10,756 (-19.4%) | 0.38% | $2,460,478 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 55,427 | +1,757 (3.3%) | 0.38% | $2,894,952 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 53,670 | +13,547 (33.8%) | 0.42% | $2,659,885 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 40,123 | +3,790 (10.4%) | 0.26% | $1,787,279 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 36,333 | -1,448 (-3.8%) | 0.24% | $1,442,783 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 37,781 | +24,774 (190.5%) | 0.23% | $1,520,685 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 13,007 | +2,427 (22.9%) | 0.07% | $476,056 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 10,580 | -8,134 (-43.5%) | 0.06% | $328,614 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 18,714 | -29,723 (-61.4%) | 0.11% | $585,373 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 48,437 | +31,965 (194.1%) | 0.29% | $1,724,357 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 16,472 | +7,515 (83.9%) | 0.12% | $749,147 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 8,957 | -28,364 (-76.0%) | 0.07% | $460,031 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 37,321 | +21,885 (141.8%) | 0.32% | $1,993,314 | 2021-10-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
126 managers reported FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential Financial Inc | Added | 3,340,956 | +3,335,821 | 0.19% | $120,608,000 | 4 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 2,121,543 | -103,608 | 0.03% | $75,527,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Lido Advisors LLC | Reduced | 1,169,061 | -68,448 | 0.55% | $41,618,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Full Sail Capital LLC | Added | 428,505 | +52,208 | 1.47% | $15,255,000 | 12 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 320,985 | -106,359 | < 0.01% | $11,427,000 | 25 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 316,097 | +219,572 | < 0.01% | $11,253,000 | 34 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 173,363 | +1,118 | 0.02% | $6,171,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Crumly & Associates Inc | Added | 145,001 | +38,072 | 2.14% | $5,162,000 | 10 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 126,865 | +7,819 | < 0.01% | $4,517,000 | 15 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 75,687 | +2,552 | < 0.01% | $2,694,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US Large Cap
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 48,437
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.