Reported 59,164 shares, down 60,772 (50.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -61.4%; share count -50.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7577000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6846000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5455000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2106000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1768000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1693423 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1907765 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1972418 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2588147 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2990915 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3638738 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4245667 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5681635 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7513857 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10235479 |
| 2025-06-30 | 15627798 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10743896 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13424429 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11977309 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10750123 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 154,723 | -21,104 (-12.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,750,123 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 175,827 | -7,367 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,977,309 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 183,194 | +31,808 (21.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,424,429 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 151,386 | -89,747 (-37.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,743,896 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 241,133 | +59,201 (32.5%) | < 0.01% | $15,627,798 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 181,932 | +53,928 (42.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,235,479 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 128,004 | +24,852 (24.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,513,857 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 103,152 | +21,864 (26.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,681,635 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 81,288 | +7,867 (10.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,245,667 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 73,421 | +6,277 (9.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,638,738 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 67,144 | +1,968 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,990,915 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 65,176 | +16,172 (33.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,588,147 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 49,004 | -3,121 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,972,418 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 52,125 | -2,396 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,907,765 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 54,521 | -2,013 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,693,423 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 56,534 | -2,630 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,768,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 59,164 | -60,772 (-50.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,106,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 119,936 | -13,360 (-10.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,455,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 133,296 | -8,574 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,846,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 141,870 | +99,089 (231.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,577,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
126 managers reported FIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential Financial Inc | Added | 3,340,956 | +3,335,821 | 0.19% | $120,608,000 | 4 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 2,121,543 | -103,608 | 0.03% | $75,527,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Lido Advisors LLC | Reduced | 1,169,061 | -68,448 | 0.55% | $41,618,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Full Sail Capital LLC | Added | 428,505 | +52,208 | 1.47% | $15,255,000 | 12 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 320,985 | -106,359 | < 0.01% | $11,427,000 | 25 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 316,097 | +219,572 | < 0.01% | $11,253,000 | 34 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 173,363 | +1,118 | 0.02% | $6,171,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Crumly & Associates Inc | Added | 145,001 | +38,072 | 2.14% | $5,162,000 | 10 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 126,865 | +7,819 | < 0.01% | $4,517,000 | 15 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 75,687 | +2,552 | < 0.01% | $2,694,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI COMMNTN SVC
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 59,164
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.