Form 13-F position report

FEUTUNE LIGHT ACQUISITION C

Reported by AQR Arbitrage LLC

FLFVU CUSIP 31561T201 Manager CIK 0001167456

First reported at 370,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.08% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 370,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,700,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 3700000
2022-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FEUTUNE LIGHT ACQUISITION C held by AQR Arbitrage LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -370,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 370,000 +370,000 (0.0%) 0.08% $3,700,000 2022-08-15

Who else reported the position

28 managers reported FEUTUNE LIGHT ACQUISITION C for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting FEUTUNE LIGHT ACQUISITION C in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc New 850,000 +850,000 0.1% $8,466,000 1 qtr
ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC New 735,000 +735,000 1.05% $7,321,000 1 qtr
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP New 735,000 +735,000 0.09% $7,320,000 1 qtr
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC New 643,125 +643,125 0.17% $6,406,000 1 qtr
METEORA CAPITAL LLC New 532,799 +532,799 1.01% $5,307,000 1 qtr
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP New 450,000 +450,000 0.03% $4,500,000 1 qtr
ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC New 450,000 +450,000 0.08% $4,482,000 1 qtr
Cubist Systematic Strategies LLC New 405,000 +405,000 0.02% $4,034,000 1 qtr
MANGROVE PARTNERS New 375,000 +375,000 0.18% $3,735,000 1 qtr
AQR Arbitrage LLC This report New 370,000 +370,000 0.08% $3,700,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UNIT 06/01/2029

Voting authority reported

Sole
370,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.