Reported 199,749 shares, up 92,253 (85.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 52.9%; share count 85.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 65000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 127000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 269319 |
| 2023-03-31 | 293446 |
| 2023-06-30 | 347248 |
| 2023-09-30 | 102962 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 541700 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 388299 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1006163 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1538067 |
| 2026-03-31 | 944702 |
| 2026-06-30 | 763594 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 71,032 | -82,578 (-53.8%) | < 0.01% | $763,594 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 153,610 | -46,139 (-23.1%) | < 0.01% | $944,702 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 199,749 | +92,253 (85.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,538,067 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 107,496 | +60,713 (129.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,006,163 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 46,783 | +46,783 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $388,299 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -48,714 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 48,714 | +48,714 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $541,700 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -13,710 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 13,710 | -25,616 (-65.1%) | < 0.01% | $102,962 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 39,326 | +4,056 (11.5%) | < 0.01% | $347,248 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 35,270 | +7,216 (25.7%) | < 0.01% | $293,446 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 28,054 | +12,378 (79.0%) | < 0.01% | $269,319 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 15,676 | +15,676 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $127,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -14,874 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 14,874 | +14,874 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $65,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southpoint Capital Advisors LP | Reduced | 2,744,741 | -1,332,473 | 0.49% | $21,134,506 | 34 qtrs |
| Rosalind Advisors Inc | Added | 2,613,508 | +536,668 | 7.07% | $20,124,012 | 5 qtrs |
| Solas Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,560,726 | +372,824 | 11.19% | $19,717,590 | 27 qtrs |
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,581,501 | +900,000 | 2.95% | $12,177,558 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,234,277 | +22,471 | < 0.01% | $9,503,934 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,067,651 | +111,887 | < 0.01% | $8,220,912 | 11 qtrs |
| AWM Investment Company Inc | New | 711,869 | +711,869 | 0.53% | $5,481,391 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 352,775 | +11,574 | < 0.01% | $2,716,368 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 297,100 | -3,672 | < 0.01% | $2,287,669 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 242,476 | +10,074 | < 0.01% | $1,867,066 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 199,749
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.