Reported 1,026,654 shares, up 13,028 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -44.3%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 692000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 705279 |
| 2023-09-30 | 614078 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12791507 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11271521 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6272856 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5239455 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6128845 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5874536 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8026864 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8945951 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8220912 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,067,651 | +111,887 (11.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,220,912 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 955,764 | -11,328 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,945,951 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 967,092 | +2,472 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,026,864 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 964,620 | -5,134 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,874,536 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 969,754 | -78,137 (-7.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,128,845 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,047,891 | +21,237 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,239,455 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,026,654 | +13,028 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,272,856 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,013,626 | -126,437 (-11.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,271,521 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,140,063 | +1,058,295 (1294.3%) | < 0.01% | $12,791,507 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 81,768 | +1,895 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $614,078 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 79,873 | +79,873 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $705,279 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -111,372 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 111,372 | +13,864 (14.2%) | < 0.01% | $692,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southpoint Capital Advisors LP | Unchanged | 4,077,214 | 0 | 0.62% | $24,911,778 | 28 qtrs |
| Sonic GP LLC | Unchanged | 2,407,357 | 0 | 30.37% | $14,708,951 | 7 qtrs |
| DG Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,634,811 | +123,148 | 3.85% | $9,988,695 | 13 qtrs |
| Solas Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,340,000 | +229,767 | 4.48% | $8,187,400 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,187,242 | +259,776 | < 0.01% | $7,254,049 | 25 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 1,026,654 | +13,028 | < 0.01% | $6,272,856 | 5 qtrs |
| HARBERT FUND ADVISORS INC | Unchanged | 466,869 | 0 | 2.03% | $2,852,570 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 321,206 | +17,687 | < 0.01% | $1,962,569 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 301,578 | +81,824 | < 0.01% | $1,842,640 | 17 qtrs |
| GENDELL JEFFREY L | Reduced | 283,365 | -19,113 | 0.06% | $1,731,360 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 16,552
- None
- 1,010,102
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.