Reported 17,675 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1774000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2084000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1922000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2286000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2382000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2740824 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3063244 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2735857 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 726619 |
| 2025-03-31 | 720610 |
| 2025-06-30 | 783356 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1507268 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -29,025 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 29,025 | +11,350 (64.2%) | 0.85% | $1,507,268 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 17,675 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.5% | $783,356 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 17,675 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.47% | $720,610 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 17,675 | +17,675 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $726,619 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -76,314 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 76,314 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.96% | $2,735,857 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 76,314 | +830 (1.1%) | 2.0% | $3,063,244 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 75,484 | +3,575 (5.0%) | 2.09% | $2,740,824 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 71,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.7% | $2,382,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 71,909 | +15,490 (27.5%) | 1.52% | $2,286,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 56,419 | +960 (1.7%) | 1.05% | $1,922,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 55,459 | +860 (1.6%) | 1.21% | $2,084,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 54,599 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.08% | $1,774,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
398 managers reported FEDERATED HERMES, INC. for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 8,507,402 | -253,409 | < 0.01% | $377,048,057 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,711,368 | -706,481 | < 0.01% | $253,127,837 | 4 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 5,537,452 | -2,436 | 0.01% | $245,419,868 | 49 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,088,309 | -111,245 | 0.02% | $136,873,855 | 49 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,978,885 | +498,202 | 0.11% | $132,024,183 | 37 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,817,805 | +913,209 | 0.46% | $124,885,113 | 40 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,314,176 | -23,765 | 0.02% | $102,564,739 | 49 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 2,269,265 | -98,489 | 0.02% | $100,573,825 | 49 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Added | 1,966,142 | +859,053 | 0.2% | $87,139,000 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,893,710 | -106,408 | < 0.01% | $83,929,227 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 23, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL B
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 17,675
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.