Reported 925 shares, down 175 (15.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.1%; share count -15.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 5643 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4708 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13123 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11008 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13875 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -925 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 925 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,875 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 925 | -175 (-15.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,008 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,100 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,123 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,100 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,708 | 2024-10-25 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 1,100 | +1,100 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,643 | 2024-07-23 |
Who else reported the position
2 managers reported FEDERAL NATL MTG ASS 008250 for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle Holdings LLC | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $71,400 | 32 qtrs |
| 1620 INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC This report | Reduced | 925 | -175 | < 0.01% | $11,008 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PFD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 925
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 925
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.