Form 13-F position report

FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO

Reported by Performa Ltd US LLC

FNMAS CUSIP 313586752 Manager CIK 0001650303

First reported at 200 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 200 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,368 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2022-12-31 6368
2023-03-31 5892
2023-06-30 5003
2023-09-30 4270
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO held by Performa Ltd US LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -125 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-06
Q3 2023 Unchanged 125 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,270 2023-11-01
Q2 2023 Reduced 125 -25 (-16.7%) < 0.01% $5,003 2023-08-04
Q1 2023 Reduced 150 -50 (-25.0%) < 0.01% $5,892 2023-05-01
Q4 2022 New 200 +200 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,368 2023-02-03
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -900 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-10-28
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

4 managers reported FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Parkwood LLC Added 368,176 +299,349 < 0.01% $26,000 5 qtrs
Pinnacle Holdings LLC Unchanged 6,000 0 < 0.01% $14,040 23 qtrs
Performa Ltd US LLC This report New 200 +200 < 0.01% $6,368 1 qtr
ADIRONDACK RETIREMENT SPECIALISTS INC Unchanged 19 0 < 0.01% $44 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 03, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
200
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.