Reported 368,176 shares, up 299,349 (434.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -99.3%; share count 434.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 127000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1487000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 595000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3953000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 26000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 543000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -8,539 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 8,539 | -359,637 (-97.7%) | 0.07% | $543,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 368,176 | +299,349 (434.9%) | < 0.01% | $26,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 68,827 | +47,423 (221.6%) | 0.6% | $3,953,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 21,404 | -36,210 (-62.8%) | 0.11% | $595,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 57,614 | +42,157 (272.7%) | 0.24% | $1,487,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 15,457 | +15,457 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $127,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
4 managers reported FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parkwood LLC This report | Added | 368,176 | +299,349 | < 0.01% | $26,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Pinnacle Holdings LLC | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $14,040 | 23 qtrs |
| Performa Ltd US LLC | New | 200 | +200 | < 0.01% | $6,368 | 1 qtr |
| ADIRONDACK RETIREMENT SPECIALISTS INC | Unchanged | 19 | 0 | < 0.01% | $44 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RIGHT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 368,176
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.