Reported 6,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 178.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 15600 |
| 2021-12-31 | 53768 |
| 2022-03-31 | 19320 |
| 2022-06-30 | 20880 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22080 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14040 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10320 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14100 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13320 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19320 |
| 2024-03-31 | 23940 |
| 2024-06-30 | 30780 |
| 2024-09-30 | 25680 |
| 2024-12-31 | 71580 |
| 2025-03-31 | 71400 |
| 2025-06-30 | 90000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 99600 |
| 2025-12-31 | 91380 |
| 2026-03-31 | 71400 |
| 2026-06-30 | 65460 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $65,460 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $71,400 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $91,380 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $99,600 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $90,000 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $71,400 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $71,580 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $25,680 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $30,780 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,940 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,320 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,320 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,100 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,320 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,040 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $22,080 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,880 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,320 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $53,768 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,600 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2 managers reported FEDERAL NATL MTG ASS 008250 for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle Holdings LLC This report | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $71,580 | 31 qtrs |
| 1620 INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC | Unchanged | 1,100 | 0 | < 0.01% | $13,123 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PREF STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.