Reported 44,249 shares, up 41,649 (1601.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3387.5%; share count 1601.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 279000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 407000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 60000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -5,617 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 5,617 | -28,197 (-83.4%) | 0.02% | $60,000 | 2026-01-16 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 33,814 | +33,814 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $407,000 | 2025-12-15 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -44,249 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 44,249 | +41,649 (1601.9%) | 0.17% | $279,000 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,600 | +1,800 (225.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 2025-01-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 800 | +200 (33.3%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 600 | +600 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
15 managers reported FEDERAL NATL MTG ASS 000000 for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle Holdings LLC | Added | 113,388 | +400 | 0.27% | $716,612 | 16 qtrs |
| WESBANCO BANK INC | Added | 50,012 | +30,000 | 0.01% | $316,076 | 17 qtrs |
| FNY Investment Advisers LLC This report | Added | 44,249 | +41,649 | 0.17% | $279,000 | 4 qtrs |
| First National Trust Co | New | 35,000 | +35,000 | < 0.01% | $221,200 | 1 qtr |
| ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 30,855 | +27,446 | 0.02% | $195,003 | 2 qtrs |
| ORG Wealth Partners LLC | New | 25,206 | +25,206 | 0.05% | $166,359 | 1 qtr |
| KINGSWOOD WEALTH ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 13,620 | -3,620 | < 0.01% | $88,492 | 2 qtrs |
| HighPoint Advisor Group LLC | Added | 11,772 | +1,100 | < 0.01% | $75,105 | 6 qtrs |
| Moloney Securities Asset Management LLC | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $63,200 | 22 qtrs |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | Added | 5,395 | +4,000 | < 0.01% | $34,096 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 17, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 44,249
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.