Reported 67,450 shares, up 2,160 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.1%; share count 3.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3711000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5478000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5337000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4804000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4610000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5241015 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6054151 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6971677 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7776411 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12083192 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12854295 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12196309 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12942160 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13920032 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11414484 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13066884 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11769687 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12496019 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10129338 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11444076 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 57,430 | -10,850 (-15.9%) | 0.2% | $11,444,076 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 68,280 | -2,894 (-4.1%) | 0.2% | $10,129,338 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 71,174 | +1,108 (1.6%) | 0.26% | $12,496,019 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 70,066 | +2,808 (4.2%) | 0.25% | $11,769,687 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 67,258 | +6,384 (10.5%) | 0.31% | $13,066,884 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 60,874 | -9,804 (-13.9%) | 0.29% | $11,414,484 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 70,678 | +1,620 (2.3%) | 0.31% | $13,920,032 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 69,058 | +1,608 (2.4%) | 0.28% | $12,942,160 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 67,450 | +2,160 (3.3%) | 0.29% | $12,196,309 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 65,290 | +2,100 (3.3%) | 0.26% | $12,854,295 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 63,190 | +12,792 (25.4%) | 0.26% | $12,083,192 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 50,398 | +1,896 (3.9%) | 0.19% | $7,776,411 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 48,502 | +3,047 (6.7%) | 0.17% | $6,971,677 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 45,455 | -1,045 (-2.2%) | 0.16% | $6,054,151 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 46,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $5,241,015 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 46,500 | -2,700 (-5.5%) | 0.12% | $4,610,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 49,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $4,804,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 49,200 | +5,000 (11.3%) | 0.1% | $5,337,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 44,200 | +10,000 (29.2%) | 0.1% | $5,478,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 34,200 | +24,200 (242.0%) | 0.07% | $3,711,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
251 managers reported * FEDERALAGRIC MTG CORP for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 776,057 | -18,250 | < 0.01% | $140,326,626 | 45 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 761,833 | +84,824 | < 0.01% | $137,754,630 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 555,360 | +17,775 | < 0.01% | $100,420,195 | 45 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 476,267 | -10,697 | 0.11% | $87,504,947 | 45 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 442,694 | -1,578 | 0.02% | $80,046,777 | 45 qtrs |
| Copeland Capital Management LLC | Added | 290,343 | +1,577 | 0.98% | $52,499,835 | 27 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 289,784 | -2,440 | 0.03% | $52,399,772 | 20 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 220,782 | -715 | < 0.01% | $39,921,801 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 214,883 | +4,171 | < 0.01% | $38,863,062 | 45 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 206,380 | +83,784 | 0.12% | $37,317,691 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL C
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 67,450
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.