Reported 74,101 shares, up 2,323 (3.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.1%; share count 3.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 511000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 347000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 357000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 205260 |
| 2023-03-31 | 275558 |
| 2023-06-30 | 259602 |
| 2023-09-30 | 229643 |
| 2023-12-31 | 238683 |
| 2024-03-31 | 68544 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2680 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1980 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1800 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2220 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1370 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1710 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1460 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1270 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 1,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,270 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 1,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,460 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,710 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 1,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,370 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,220 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,800 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,980 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,000 | -18,200 (-94.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,680 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 19,200 | -58,801 (-75.4%) | < 0.01% | $68,544 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 78,001 | -11,008 (-12.4%) | < 0.01% | $238,683 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 89,009 | -4,710 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $229,643 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 93,719 | +22,331 (31.3%) | < 0.01% | $259,602 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 71,388 | +26,863 (60.3%) | < 0.01% | $275,558 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 44,525 | -31,579 (-41.5%) | < 0.01% | $205,260 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 76,104 | +2,003 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $357,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 74,101 | +2,323 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $347,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 71,778 | +71,256 (13650.6%) | < 0.01% | $511,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 522 | -39 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 561 | -119 (-17.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported FARMER BROTHERS CO for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22NW LP | Unchanged | 1,417,299 | 0 | 3.53% | $6,647,000 | 6 qtrs |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 971,643 | -10,874 | 0.13% | $4,557,000 | 7 qtrs |
| TOCQUEVILLE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 834,300 | +235,500 | 0.07% | $3,913,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Azarias Capital Management L P | Added | 809,859 | +113,982 | 4.13% | $3,798,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JCP Investment Management LLC | Unchanged | 762,763 | 0 | 2.53% | $3,577,000 | 3 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Reduced | 758,590 | -7,700 | 0.04% | $3,558,000 | 37 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 601,340 | +54,961 | < 0.01% | $2,820,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Penn Capital Management Company LLC | Added | 594,945 | +135,835 | 0.3% | $2,790,000 | 6 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 568,900 | -15,348 | < 0.01% | $2,668,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 539,192 | +115,520 | < 0.01% | $2,528,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 74,100
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.