First reported at 24,710 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 205340 |
| 2023-09-30 | 171452 |
| 2023-12-31 | 113840 |
| 2024-03-31 | 81442 |
| 2024-06-30 | 32864 |
| 2024-09-30 | 23451 |
| 2024-12-31 | 18167 |
| 2025-03-31 | 470 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1 | -2,243 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,244 | -14,272 (-86.4%) | < 0.01% | $470 | 2025-04-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 16,516 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,167 | 2025-01-30 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 16,516 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,451 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 16,516 | -630 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $32,864 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 17,146 | -129 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $81,442 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 17,275 | -6,505 (-27.4%) | < 0.01% | $113,840 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 23,780 | -930 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $171,452 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 24,710 | +24,710 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $205,340 | 2023-08-08 |
Who else reported the position
35 managers reported FANHUA INC SPONSORED ADR (CAYM for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 2,441,826 | -195,805 | < 0.01% | $20,291,574 | 27 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,219,278 | -192,549 | < 0.01% | $10,132,200 | 25 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 1,176,744 | -279,195 | 0.01% | $9,778,743 | 27 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 469,926 | -39,093 | < 0.01% | $3,901,174 | 17 qtrs |
| RBF Capital LLC | Unchanged | 249,491 | 0 | 0.13% | $2,073,270 | 27 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 202,165 | -430,364 | < 0.01% | $1,679,991 | 25 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 159,372 | +8,342 | < 0.01% | $1,324,386 | 27 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 147,405 | +8,822 | < 0.01% | $1,224,936 | 28 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 99,032 | +34,588 | < 0.01% | $813,000 | 9 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Unchanged | 71,791 | 0 | < 0.01% | $595,147 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 08, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 24,345
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.